Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566190401 ISBN 13: 9781566190404
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. English Language. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566190401 ISBN 13: 9781566190404
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. English Language. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mutual Publishing, Honolulu, Hawaii, 1959
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Mutual Publishing Paperback Series 'Tales of the Pacific. Introduction b y James A. Michener. This anthology contains 37 selections from the work of 30 authors who have written about Hawaii.Five pieces represent ancient Hawaiian literature and lore. A great travel companion. Intact inside front cover and first fly leaf with brown stains.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton Publishers, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0393962997 ISBN 13: 9780393962994
Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Good Condition paperback 837 pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Hardcover; hv.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition paperback 104 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Everyman's Library August 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0375415041 ISBN 13: 9780375415043
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1992
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Volume 17 -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright -- 573 pages - Todays Best Nonfiction -- Volume 17 -- The Commanders / Inside Out: An Insider's Account of Wall Street / Henry & Clare: An Intimate Portrait of the Luces / There Are No Children Here: The Story of Two Boys Growing Up in the Other America-.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1994
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Volume 31 -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright -- 573 pages - -- The Roosevelts: An American Saga / Zlata's Diary: A Child's Life in Sarajevo / Shot in the Heart / Learning How the Heart Beats.