Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533302197 ISBN 13: 9781533302199
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 112.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light edge wear to cover. No dust jacket. [Ex college-library: call number, 5 stamps, 2 name mark outs, 1 sticker, sleeve mark.] We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471143847 ISBN 13: 9780471143840
Da: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. No spine crease. 311 pages. Great American Places. Our maritime heritage is perhaps best represented by shipsships that brought our ancestors to the New World, that fought in battles to protect our shores, that moved people and goods from one coast to another and along the continent's great waterways, and that opened up commerce in foreign lands. Yet, for all their great importance, ships are among the most fragile of historic resources. They are especially subject to neglect and require extraordinary care to preserve them. And they cannot be as easily put to new uses as old buildings, requiring, therefore, a special dedication if they are preserved. Great American Ships for the first time celebrates this part of our national maritime heritage. Here are cataloged more than 225 ships on view to the public from Maine to Hawaiiincluding riverboats, battleships, ocean liners, fishing craft, yachts, and submarines.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2019
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 21 short stories. Featured are Hurricane Jonah by TJ MacGregor, The Duelist by David Dean, A Bitter Thing by Mark Stevens, The Girl on the Bandwagon by Martin Edwards, A Study in Scarlett! by Josh Pachter, The First Day of the School Holidays by Pat Black, The Shrew by Bill Pronzini, The Smoking Bandit of Lakeside Terrance by Chad Baker, Hatred in the House of Prayer by Carlos Orsi, My Companion by Janice Law, Better Days by Art Taylor, Murder with a Flick of the Wrist by William Burton McCormick, From Deep Within the Earth, She Smiled by Anna Scotti, From Hell by Adrian McKinty, The Workout by Brendan DuBois, The Darling by Sheila Kohler, Boys Will be Boys by Marilyn Todd, Brother's Keeper by Dave Zeltserman, A Question of Rabbits by JL Orchard, Dear Interrogator by James Sallis and the Queen and the Concubine by Jyotirmoyee Devi Sen. Light shelf wear. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Superintendent Government Printing, Alipore, 1962
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 13p, ills, folding map.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 8,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521841984 ISBN 13: 9780521841986
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780198283652.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780198283652.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Foreign Language Teaching and Researching Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 7521301560 ISBN 13: 9787521301564
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Hebei Children's Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 753767471X ISBN 13: 9787537674713
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Hebei Children's Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 7537674701 ISBN 13: 9787537674706
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 203.
Da: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germania
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23 S., 11 Abb., 1 Taf., Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 20,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0199257493 ISBN 13: 9780199257492
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780199257492.
Condizione: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New. Pristine, unmarked. // shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Spine is a bit cocked; binding has minor wear; tight, text clean. xiv, 300, [2] p. [otob: 17].
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Beijing union publishing company, 2013
ISBN 10: 7550215316 ISBN 13: 9787550215313
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condizione: New. pp. 314.
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. 3" x 2 1/2" card SIGNED by Allen J. Ellender--who served as US Senator for Louisiana from 1937-1972. SIGNED.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jadavpur University / P C V Mallik, Jadavpur, Calcutta, 1965
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Slight edgewear to dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Signet Books / New American Library, New York, NY, USA, 1968
Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet. Condizione: Good. 48pp. Titled red wrapper w white lettering showing light handling, reinforced at the spine. Stapled binding sound. A Signet Special Broadside, No. 4. First printing as a Signet Broadside, May, 1968 stated. Reduced shipping may apply.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1955
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.