Shalini devi (101 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,01
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Book_Mob
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Book in good condition. Clean pages with no markings. Minor wear on edges and corners. The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,58
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: 4NiceDesign, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.4NiceDesign
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,16
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages clean and binding tight, some light edge and corner wear, light shelfwear to jacket-covers. Spine leans slightly. Full number line.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,96
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,47
EUR 1,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NYC: Collins, 2007. 1st edition, NF/NF. Book and dust jacket have some edge and corners wear. Profusely illustrated with sepia-toned historical photos and many color photos and many color pages of artwork. Includes a section on recipes and glossa…ry. "A treasure trove of time-honored health and beauty customs", mainly using natural products and remedies for all ages of women. Nice copy, 248 pp. BP.
Editore: Harper Collins, New York City 2007
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good in a Protective Cove. First Edition. This book is in very good condition. There is no yellowing and binding is tight. There is a black line on the bottom of the book pages made with a marker. There is a 1/8 inch rip on the top of the books spine. There is a s…ecurity magnet on the inside front cover of the book. The jacket is in very good condition with just a small mark on the front in the upper right hand corner from where a sticker used to be. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Harper Collins 2008
- Brossura
Da: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise in great condition.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,21
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 264.

Essential of Pharmacology - Volume-I
Kumar Pardeep Rawal Shalini Kumar Puneet Devi Sunita Dahiya Dev Prakash
Editore: Shashwat Publication
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,32
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,07
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 264 Illus. (Col.).

Essential of Pharmacology - Volume-I
Pardeep Kumar Shalini Rawal Puneet Kumar Sunita Devi Dev Prakash Dahiya
Editore: Shashwat Publication
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,59
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilco Publishing House Eminence Designs Pvt. Ltd. 2005
- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,63
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 264.

Essential of Pharmacology - Volume-I
Kumar Pardeep Rawal Shalini Kumar Puneet Devi Sunita Dahiya Dev Prakash
Editore: Shashwat Publication
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,46
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,37
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Thinking Gender: Socio-Cultural Perspectives
edited by Shalini Suryanarayan, Shanthi G and K.G. Gayathri Devi
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,84
EUR 17,50 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Gender usually refers to the socially constructed characteristics of women and men, and the set of norms, roles, and relationships of and between groups of women and men. The conceptions of gender vary across cultures and are constantly evolving. Feminism, gender bias, gender discriminati…on, gender identity and gender justice, etc., are some of the oft debated conceptions in the discourse on gender. A multi-disciplinary work, this book brings together scholarly contributions from academics and researchers at various stages of their careers. Organised along five main themes, viz., Gender and Cultural Space; Gender and Political Space; Gender and Domestic Space; Gender, Education and Work; and Gender and Development, there are a total of nineteen papers included in this volume. Each paper encompasses useful information on the topic concerned, mostly supported by the findings of empirical research by the author/s. This work is sure to broaden the understandings on gender among students and researchers across various academic disciplines, besides policy-planners and activists.

Editore: The Viking Press, New York
- Brossura
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 52,51
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Unrevised Proof. Clean tight copy except for some smudging on yellow wraps, "Tandoori Chicken" written on back end paper, and a couple of stray pen marks. This is an unrevised proof. Recipes from Rajasthan, Central India, North India, and South India. Contains interesting features like the nature of… being and his food. the time of the year and food, characteristics of the cook, the kitchen, the sequence of the meal, the properties of food, how to renew appetite, then all the fascinating recipes in a book that smells faintly of the spices used to cook them. 251 pp - no index.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 115,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 116,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Kellogg Creek Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 124,61
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Binding tight, content clean and straight with the exception of previous owner's name written on frontispiece. Dust jacket in good condition with chips and tiny tears along all edges and corner bumping. Pictures provided upon request. Ships within 2-3 business day…s. International buyers, please inquire about shipping charges before purchase.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 142,40
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. First edition hardcover. PO name to front pastedown, sprinkle of foxing to top edge. Tight and square. The DJ in mylar is price clipped, faintly sunned to spine. ; 20 X 20 X 20 inches; 337 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 122,92
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.