Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Shaped coloring book. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Van Gool-Lefevre-Loiseaux (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pear Shaped Press 12/4/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1736052209 ISBN 13: 9781736052204
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Teenager's Guide to Feminism. Book.
EUR 11,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,26
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Revised Edition. New Edition, Fully Revised & Updated. Hardbound. 256pp. A number of portraits & illustrations go with various entries. Fine in dj.
EUR 16,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. revised and updated. Dorset NY Revised and upadted edition 256pp Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Very light wear in like dust jacket. clphOv.
Campbell Shaped (illustratore). Eureka: Stark House:, 2007. First printing, Trade paperback, Fine, 439 pp. Cover artwork by: Campbell Shaped Introduction by Mike Ashley and Tim Lebbon. Two classic collections under one cover. First printing, Trade paperback, Fine,
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: International Collectors Library, 1946
Da: Grants Books, Belding, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. n enormous thing," a long object, spindle-shaped, occasionally phosphorescent, and infinitely larger and more rapid in its movements than a whale." (illustratore). International Edition. "The year 1866 was signalized by a remarkable incident, a mysterious and puzzling phenomenon, which doubtless no one has yet forgotten. Not to mention rumours which agitated the maritime population; and excited the public mind, even in the interior of continents, seafaring men were particularly excited. Merchants, common sailors, captains of vessels, skippers, both of Europe and America, naval officers of all countries, and the Governments of several States on the two continents, were deeply interested in the matter. For some time past vessels had been met by "an enormous thing," a long object, spindle-shaped, occasionally phosphorescent, and infinitely larger and more rapid in its movements than a whale." International Edition.
EUR 12,71
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 14,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,80
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 104 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 110 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 14,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 110 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 30,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 30,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.