Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Readerlink Distribution Services, LLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571455957 ISBN 13: 9781571455956
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder Bay Pr January 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1571455957 ISBN 13: 9781571455956
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good.
EUR 6,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. A lovely reprint of Sharpe's original manuscript with excellent reproduction of the photos. Unfortunately, a packrat in our cabin liked the leather spine, so there is minor external damage to the cover/spine. The integrity of the book is not compromised in any way and the pages are totally untouched. A great read from a noted rifle expert. Heavy book requiring extra postage. Domestic sales only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NRA, 1995
Da: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, with attached place holder ribbon, no dust jacket as issued. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover lightly scuffed. Shipped promptly with tracking. Asst21.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Funk & Wagnall Company, 1947
Da: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Brownish covers with silver lettering and 2 crossed rifles on front cover and title and 1 rifle on spine/ Shelf wear, fraying and rubbing along edge of spine. Binding is tight. Spine is roundedEarly signs of tanning. Some dog ear pages. Name in ink of 1st owner, dated 1948, just below is mailing label of 2nd owner. Introduction by Julian S. Hatcher. 2nd Edition Completely Revised and Greatly Enlarged. Includes: Contents, Appendix, Index of Illustrations, B/W Illustrations. 782 p. 7.75 x 10.4 x 2 inches. 4.37 lbs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brindabella Press, Canberra, 1982
ISBN 10: 0909422109 ISBN 13: 9780909422103
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Ian Sharpe (illustratore). Limited to 240 copies this being #77 signed by Mead and Sharpe. One eighth inch tear to front fold of glassine wrap. A very clean and bright copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item. Signed by Author.
Editore: Magic Circle, 1979
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. Alan Snowden "Backstage" / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities - No.61 Philip Astley" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Coloured Spectacles" / Robert Miller "Chicago Ring 43 Harry Lorayne Teach-In" / R W Harland "Kiltpintrate - A Prize Winning Close Up Effect" / Peter D Blanchard "The Vanishing and Reappearing Kings" (VM10).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Privately Printed for the Members of The Firearms Classics Library, Published for The National Rifle Association by Odysseus Editions, Inc., 1995
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Special Edition by Publisher. This special edition was privately printed for the members of The Firearms Classics Library, and published for The National Rifle Association. Film was prepared from an original 1938 edition published by William Morrow and Company of New York. The book was printed and bound by Quebecor Graphics / Sherwood. The text paper was specially made for this edition by P. H. Glatfelter Company. The binding is of genuine pigskin Saderra leather, Himalaya grain in an inky black, furnished by the Cromwell Leather Company. Endleaves are 300-denier silk moire. Edges are gilded and hubbed spine is brass-die stamped in 22-karat gold. Black silk ribbon bookmark. Cover stampings and design of the edition by Selma Ordewer. Illustrated throughout with photographs and diagrams in black and white. Dual columned. Contains four appendices. Indexed. xii, 641 pp.A beautiful, like-new copy. Due to the size and weight of this copy, an additional shipping charge may apply, and will be requested after purchase. Full refund if not satisfied.
Editore: National Rifle Association
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Firearms Classics Library, 1995
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Full-Leather. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Editore: The Firearms Classics Library, 1995
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Full-Leather. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Editore: The Firearms Classics Library, 1995
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Full-Leather. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Editore: NRA
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for the National Rifle Association by Odysseus Editions
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
leather_bound. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls company, 1947
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Odysseus, 1995
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Leather Bound. Condizione: As New. book, binding and text in as new condition, black genuine pigskin Saderra leather, Himalaya grain binding with gilt stamped decoration and back and front panel gilt decorated title on spine cover with 5 raised bands. binding without damage, end papers 300-denier silk moiré. gilt edges, black silk markertext clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Editore: Firearms Classic Library of the National Rifle Association and Odysseus, 1995
Da: Hook's Book Nook, Pottstown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. large hardcover full decorated leather illustrated gold page edges around in fine condition mostly unused.
Editore: Odysseus Editions, Inc., 1995
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Gold Edge pages Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NRA, 1995
Da: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. A nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor wear. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for the National Rifle Association by Odysseus Editions, 1995
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Very good. Book is clean and tight, near fine, gilt edges, title and decorations. Heavy, will require extra postage.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York, NY, 1947
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Dark brown hard covers with silver lettering on front cover. Silver lettering with bands and a bullet on spine. All are clean. Covers exhibit light wear to corners and spine ends. Light wear on bottom edges. Text and the many b&w photos and illustrations are yellowed due to age. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight. Stated Second Edition Completely Revised and Enlarged With Supplement. Illustrated dj is in a protective mylar cover with multiple chips, tears, and creases on corners, all edges and spine ends. Chipping and wear to hinges. Moderate shelf wear and soiling to covers and spine. "The only volume to give you 6,200 tested hand loads in 110 rifle, revolver and pistol cartridges." The 80-page supplement in the back of the book. provides the latest developments in tools and techniques. All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Rifle Association, 1995
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 38-F-18*.