Lingua: Inglese
Editore: China Photo Press Pub. Date :2010-08-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7802363594 ISBN 13: 9787802363595
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: China Photo Press Pub. Date :2010-08-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7802363594 ISBN 13: 9787802363595
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yuan-Liou Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 957325722X ISBN 13: 9789573257226
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: China Photo Press Pub. Date :2010-08-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7802363594 ISBN 13: 9787802363595
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Lingnan Art Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7536222750 ISBN 13: 9787536222755
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Editore: Jia Kui
ISBN 10: 9865764059 ISBN 13: 9789865764050
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Shanghai Bookstore Publishing Ho, 2006
ISBN 10: 7806785302 ISBN 13: 9787806785300
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Foreign Language Teaching and Re, 1991
ISBN 10: 756007278X ISBN 13: 9787560072784
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Yangtze River Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 7807080248 ISBN 13: 9787807080244
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. China Three Gorges project(Chinese Edition) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: China Photography Publishing Hou, 2010
ISBN 10: 7802363586 ISBN 13: 9787802363588
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Shanghai Bookstore Publishing House, 2006
ISBN 10: 7806785302 ISBN 13: 9787806785300
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: China Travel & Tourism Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 750322343X ISBN 13: 9787503223433
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 84o, map. On Xinjiang.
Editore: Yangtze River Press 01/01/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 7807080248 ISBN 13: 9787807080244
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: People Post Press Pub. Date :201, 1991
ISBN 10: 7115219184 ISBN 13: 9787115219183
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: China National Photographic Art Publishing House, 2012
ISBN 10: 7512202113 ISBN 13: 9787512202115
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. In English and Chinese (bilingual edition). 1997 first edition Huayi Publishing House (Beijing, China), 8 1/4 x 11 1/8 inches tall paperbund in full color pictorial covers, 85 pp. plus colophon pages. Mild to moderate rubbing and edgeear to covers. Very slight stains to blank rear free-endpapers. An otherwise very good copy of this scarce guide. Note that this is a heavy and oversized book, so additional postage will be required for international or priority orders. ~SP15~ Huangshan (literally, 'Yellow Mountain') is a mountain range in southern Anhui province in eastern China. The range is composed of material that was uplifted from an ancient sea during the Mesozoic era, 100 million years ago. The mountains themselves were carved by glaciers during the Quaternary. Vegetation on the range is thickest below 1,100 meters (3,600 ft), with trees growing up to the treeline at 1,800 meters (5,900 ft). The area is well known for its scenery, sunsets, peculiarly shaped granite peaks, Huangshan Pine trees, hot springs, winter snow, and views of the clouds from above. Huangshan is a frequent subject of traditional Chinese paintings and literature, as well as modern photography. It is a UNESCO World Heritage Site, and one of China's major tourist destinations.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] NO CD with it Publisher: Posts & Telecom Press Pub Date: 1/1/2015 Binding: paper Pages: 303 first edition.
Lingua: Giapponese
Editore: Dong jing du : Ji ying she, [2014.03], 2014
ISBN 10: 4041012678 ISBN 13: 9784041012673
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 16,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback Bunko. Condizione: Brand New. Japanese language. 5.83x4.17x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Jiangsu Fine Arts Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7534414113 ISBN 13: 9787534414114
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. US bin 22-3 This mm trade paperback is like new, Japanese page titling, white spine in English and Japanese.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shanghai Translation Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7532719375 ISBN 13: 9787532719372
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 39,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Publisher: 1850 Shanghai Translation Publishing House. Robert Louis Stevenson was born in Edinburgh. Scotland. He is a vulnerable child. the the father severely punished and nanny horror the devil story of his impact. Stevenson did not inherit his father engaged in mechanical engineering. but to enter the University of Edinburgh to study law. However. due to ill health. he soon abandoned the law from the text. Stevenson. married to an American. began to bring his beloved wife to tr.
EUR 40,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Language:English.Author:TAI WAN YING WEN ZA ZHI SHE BIAN.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Foreign Languages ??Press.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emergency Management Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 7523707742 ISBN 13: 9787523707746
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 41,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pub Date: 2024-11 Pages: 40 Publisher: Emergency Management Press To promote high-quality development of the mining industry. ensure the safety of mineral resources. promote the rational development and utilization of mineral resources. strengthen the protection of mineral resources. safeguard the rights and interests of mineral resource owners and mining rights holders. advance ecological civilization construction. and meet the needs of building a socialist modern.