Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0874214440 ISBN 13: 9780874214444
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0874214440 ISBN 13: 9780874214444
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Former Library Copy. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Pre, 2015
ISBN 10: 1622880919 ISBN 13: 9781622880911
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1622880919 ISBN 13: 9781622880911
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1622880919 ISBN 13: 9781622880911
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 12,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1622880919 ISBN 13: 9781622880911
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean, crisp, bright; no owners' marks; as new. 87pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0874214440 ISBN 13: 9780874214444
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1622881648 ISBN 13: 9781622881642
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean, crisp, bright; no owners' marks; as new. 96pp.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1622880919 ISBN 13: 9781622880911
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1622880919 ISBN 13: 9781622880911
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Winner of the Leapfrog Global Fiction Prize"Lost River has the feel of an instant classic." Anthony McGowan, Carnegie Medal Winner.Lost River is the story of the Van Beest family, which inherits a house at the edge of a magical forest where the dead return from the afterlife. When 10-year-old Anne's mother, a midwife, delivers a stillborn baby and her father, a mortician, accidentally brings that infant back to life, the Van Beests find themselves at the center of a drama that raises questions about the relationship between the living and the dead. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0874214440 ISBN 13: 9780874214444
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0874214459 ISBN 13: 9780874214451
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Pre, 2015
ISBN 10: 1622880919 ISBN 13: 9781622880911
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and corner dings. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0874214459 ISBN 13: 9780874214451
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Sticker shadow on DJ front/spine. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
EUR 10,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Lost Language. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press April 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0874214440 ISBN 13: 9780874214444
Da: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0874214459 ISBN 13: 9780874214451
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Usu Press, 2002. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1622881648 ISBN 13: 9781622881642
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Press 2/8/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1622881648 ISBN 13: 9781622881642
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Darwin's Daughter. Book.