Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ordnance Hill Publishing (edition First Edition), 2018
ISBN 10: 0999548409 ISBN 13: 9780999548400
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sheila Parr;Joan Hardt (illustratore). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Sheila Parr;Joan Hardt (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Sheila Parr;Joan Hardt (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Sheila Parr;Joan Hardt (illustratore). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Sheila Parr;Joan Hardt (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Sheila Parr;Joan Hardt (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 2,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1760906774. 10/19/2025 8:46:14 PM.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 184085636X ISBN 13: 9781840856361
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0333608771 ISBN 13: 9780333608777
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1995th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder Arnold Teach Yourself, Chicago, IL., USA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0340860219 ISBN 13: 9780340860212
Da: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. This book is in near fine condition. There are corner knocks but no tears or stains. This book is a companion to Teach Yourself Greek. This book will help you with reading and writing Greek. The step-by-step approach will build your confidence to read and write in a variety of contexts. The book gives various situations such as a taxi ride, shopping and eating out. There is Greek-English dictionary, an English-Greek vocabulary, and a brief history of Ancient Greece. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2000
ISBN 10: 0750652039 ISBN 13: 9780750652032
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Desert Thrust Ltd 6/2/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1395861374 ISBN 13: 9781395861377
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Corydoras Care Guide. Corydoras Catfish Care Featuring: Corydoras Adolfoi, Arcuatus, Metae, Aeneus, Pygmaeus, Paleatus, Rabauti, Melanistius, Leucomel. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "One of most complete and well rounded care guides on the Corydoras catfish."Featuring the most popular varieties of the Corydoras catfish. This is a unique, insightful and authoritative care guide, written for the lovers of these beautiful species.Some of the most popular Corydoras catfish are featured in this guide, some of which include the: Adolfo's Cory (Corydoras aldofoi), Albino Cory (Corydoras aeneus), Bronze Corydoras (Corydoras schultzei), Julii Cory (Corydoras julii), Panda Cory (Corydoras panda), Peppered Cory (Corydoras paleatus), Pygmy Cory (Corydoras pygmaeus), Skunk Cory (Corydoras arcuatus), Masked Corydoras (Corydoras metae), Napo Cory (Corydoras napoensis), Rabaut's Cory (Corydoras rabauti), Bluespotted Corydoras (Corydoras melanistius), False Spotted Catfish (Corydoras leucomelas), Spotfin Corydoras (Corydoras puctatus), Sterba's Corydoras (Corydoras sterbai), Corydoras loxozonus, Pink Corydoras (Corydoras axelrodi), Spotted Corydoras (Corydoras ambiacus), Northern Longnose Cory (Corydoras septentrionalis), Black Corydoras (Corydoras schultzei), Salt and Pepper Corydoras (Corydoras habrosus), Black Band Corydoras (Corydoras zygatus).This is a unique care guide which has been contributed to by a team of Corydoras specialists, and experts. It is certainly a must have addition to your book shelf.Corydoras catfish offer many benefits to their owners and environment. With this care guide you will find reliable information on feeding, types of food, breeding, ideal temperature, tank setup and accessories, compatibility of the different corydoras varieties, costs, supplies and suppliers, habitat regulation, common illnesses and disease prevention - and much more.This is an easy to read, and in-depth text which you will thoroughly enjoy. It contains many high quality pictures, a wealth of interesting facts and information, along with detailed advice for current or soon-to-be owners.Read more Continue reading Read less.
EUR 6,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.