Shinkichi eto (18 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,66
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Editore: The China Quarterly 1961
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 8, pp. 161-183, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Altre immaginiEditore: University of Tokyo Press, Tokyo 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 279p. A hardcover book in fine condition with a like dustjacket. A study of the 1911 uprising that ended the Qing dynasty.

My Thirty-Three Year's Dream : The Autobiography of Miyazaki Toten
Shinkichi, Eto (TRN); Jansen, Marius B. (EDT); Toten, Miyazaki
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 50,53
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

My Thirty-Three Years' Dream: The Autobiography of Miyazaki Toten
Miyazaki Toten | Eto Shinkichi and Mariius B. Jansen (Translated and with an Introduction by)
Editore: Princeton University Press, New Jersey 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.North Books: Used & Rare
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. 5.75 x 8.75in. xxviii. 298pp. Publisher's cloth boards. FINE/AS NEW in Fine/As New dust jacket. Flawless. As pictured.

My Thirty-Three Year's Dream : The Autobiography of Miyazaki Toten
Shinkichi, Eto (TRN); Jansen, Marius B. (EDT); Toten, Miyazaki
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,41
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

My Thirty-Three Year's Dream : The Autobiography of Miyazaki Toten
Shinkichi, Eto (TRN); Jansen, Marius B. (EDT); Toten, Miyazaki
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 52,63
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

My Thirty-Three Year's Dream : The Autobiography of Miyazaki Toten
Shinkichi, Eto (TRN); Jansen, Marius B. (EDT); Toten, Miyazaki
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,31
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: The Toyo Bunko (Tokyo) 2004
Da: Mikazuki Books, Kunitachi, TOKYO, GiapponeMikazuki Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,22
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 24.5cm. viii,286pp.
Editore: The Toyo Bunko (Tokyo) 2005
Da: Mikazuki Books, Kunitachi, TOKYO, GiapponeMikazuki Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,22
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 24.5cm. 300pp.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 59,66
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xviii, 279 pages ; 24 cm. The twenty essays collected in this volume were presented at a conference in Honolulu held in August 1991 in commemoration of the 80th anniversary of the 1911 Revolution. CONTENTS : The assassination of Governor Enming and it…s effect on Manchu-Han relations in late Qing China / Edward J.M. Rhoads A deliberate rumor: national anxiety in China on the eve of the Xinhai Revolution / Ono Shinji Zhao Erxun and the political situation in the northeast during the Xinhai Revolution / Li Kan Two issues concerning the Wuchang Uprising / Jin Chongji The background of constitutionalists in late Qing China / Chang Péng-yuan The 1911 Revolution and "Seize the hour, seize the day" / Zhang Kaiyuan. Reformist parties in the early years of the Republic of China / Kojima Yoshio German diplomatic sources on the 1911 Revolution / Roland Felber Environemnt, character, chance, and choice: their interplay in making a revolutionary / C. Martin Wilbur Founding a republic, electing a president: how Sun Yat-sen became Guofu / Joseph W. Esherick Sun Yat-sen: a leadership model for developing countries / Harold Z. Schiffrin Sun Yat-sen's policy toward Soviet Russia / Ishii Akira. Sun Yat-sen's three great policies: a comparative analysis of Guomintang and communist interpretations / Chiang Yung-ching Japanese studies on Sun Yat-sen: the present state of research and problems for discussion / Fujii Shōzō Economic equality versus national wealth: the economic priorities of Sun Yat-sen's Republican idea in 1911 / Marianne Bastid-Bruguière a historical evaluation of the three principles of the people, with particular reference to the principle of livelihood / Hazama Naoki Sun Yat-sen's political party activity: power shifts and political configurations in China's modernization process / Jiang Yihua Critical rethinking of interpretations of the 1911 Revolution: a comparison with recent controversies over the English and French Revolutions / Kubota Bunji.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Tokyo Pr, Irvington-On-Hudson, New York, U.S.A. 1994
- Rilegato
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 49,25 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 8vo pp. xviii, (2), 279, studies the 1911 revolution from many different perspectives. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tokyo, The Toyo Bunko, 2004
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermaniaBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 95,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1. ed. VIII, 286 p. Very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 Large-8°, original cloth binding.

My ThirtyThree Year`s Dream The Autobiography of Miyazaki Toten
Toten, Miyazaki (Author)/ Jansen, Marius B. (Author)/ Shinkichi, Eto (Author)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 226,12
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 332 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Princeton University Press 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 75,49
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,86
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorMiyazaki TotenKlappentextrnrnAnnotated by Professors Jansen and Eto, the book illuminates the experiences of Miyazaki s generation with Western culture and the development of an Asian consciousness.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,10
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorMiyazaki TotenKlappentextrnrnAnnotated by Professors Jansen and Eto, the book illuminates the experiences of Miyazaki s generation with Western culture and the development of an Asian consciousness.