Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Solution Tree (edition Illustrated), 2008
ISBN 10: 1934009318 ISBN 13: 9781934009314
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Network Publishing Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0956266150 ISBN 13: 9780956266156
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cooking with Balls This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher: McSweeney's, San Francisco, 2014.NEAR FINE.
EUR 13,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Buckingham Book Publishing Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1908202076 ISBN 13: 9781908202079
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Buckingham Book Publishing Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1908202076 ISBN 13: 9781908202079
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1967
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 14,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Paramount Pictures, 1939
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: G/VG. A four-page G/VG folded Advertising Supplement with no cuts. Scarce. Size: 12" x 15". Book.
Condizione: good, fair to good. Shirley Hirsch (illustratore). First Edition. First Printing. 22 cm, 204, illus., footnotes, front DJ flap price clipped, DJ somewhat worn, soiled, and small edge tears. Autobiography of Yigal Allon, an Israeli politician, a commander of the Palmach, and a general in the Israeli Defense Force.
EUR 16,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Buckingham Book Publishing Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1908202076 ISBN 13: 9781908202079
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Buckingham Book Publishing Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1908202076 ISBN 13: 9781908202079
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Ebraico
Editore: Dani Sefarim, Israel, 2015
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Weisman, Shirley (illustratore). In vowelized Hebrew (with Nikud). Illustrated. 96 pages. A collection of short stories, anecdotes and humorous peices derived from the life of the famed humorous Jewish folk hero, prankster and wit Hershel of Ostropol. As a figure in Jewish culture and humor he has been quite influential and served as subject of a number of books, poems and plays.
Editore: The Modern Poetry Association, (Chicago, 1973
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Single issue. Contains pages 311-361pp., [11pp.] Pictorial wrappers. Spine lightly sunned, near fine. Contributions by James Applewhite, Brewster Ghiselin, Michael Niflis, John Cotto, Daniel Hoffman, Shirley Kaufman, Mark Jarman, Suzanne Noguere, Barbara Feyerabend, Carol Mc Cormmach, Judith Moffett, Ben Howard, Stephen Dobyns, David Wagoner, Robert B. Shaw, Jonathan Galassi, and F.D. Reeve.
Editore: Atlas Games, 1999
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Atlas Games Ars Magica (5th Edition) Lands of the Nile - Egypt, Ethiopia, & Nubia (MINT/New)Manufacturer: Atlas GamesProduct Line: Ars Magica (5th Edition)Type: HardcoverCode: ATG0313Copyright Date: 2015Author: Timothy Ferguson, Ben McFarland, Mark ShirleyPage Count: 144Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is MINT/New. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:There was a time when the people of Egypt worshipped animal-headed gods and built mighty tombs at the command of their pharaoh. That time ended 1,500 years ago. Now, Egypt is a Muslim nation, ruled by a sultan from the new city of Cairo. The Guild of Seekers have the sultan's blessing to dig up the land's ancient treasures. To the south, Nubia is a Christian country, protected from the Muslim armies by an ancient treaty. The empire of Ethiopia is resurgent, its Christian ruler inspired by his pilgrimage to Jerusalem. Follow the NileThe lands of the Nile hold some of the oldest cultures in the world, no less vigorous in the medieval period than in the ancient past. This book includes rules for Egyptian tombs and their treasures, the forbidden corpse magic of the Nubian pyramids, and the wonders of Nubian alchemy. Whether you play visitors from Europe, or natives, or just use it as somewhere for your characters to be from, Lands of the Nile adds color to your Ars Magica Fifth Edition saga.
EUR 26,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Cornerstone, 1999
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 28,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTheatre programme, 8pp. Cast includes Halliwell Hobbs, Lilian Hallows, Ethel Bracewell, Henry Lonsdale and C.W. Standing. Fair condition.