Short chris (128 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage Learning (edition 6) 2019

    1337794171 / 9781337794176

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,72

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage 2019

    1337558893 / 9781337558891

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage 2019

    1337558893 / 9781337558891

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage 2019

    1337558893 / 9781337558891

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage Learning 2019

    1337794171 / 9781337794176

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CENGAGE 2015

    1337558893 / 9781337558891

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CENGAGE 2015

    1337558893 / 9781337558891

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage Learning 2019

    1337793612 / 9781337793612

    • Rilegato

    Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 2,15 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. The cover may have stickers or sticker residue on it. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing (UK) January 2004 2004

    184176678X / 9781841766782

    • Brossura

    Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,30 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Taylor, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    184176938X / 9781841769387

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,04

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Taylor, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2004

    184176678X / 9781841766782

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Taylor, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage Learning 2019

    1337793612 / 9781337793612

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,13

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    184176938X / 9781841769387

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,47

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Taylor, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage 2020

    1337558893 / 9781337558891

    • Rilegato

    Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,58

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 7 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC Worldwide 1998

    0563384255 / 9780563384250

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC Worldwide 2000

    0563551682 / 9780563551683

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,87

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Discipleship Resources 2017

    0881778621 / 9780881778625

    • Brossura

    Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,33

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC Books 2000

    0563551682 / 9780563551683

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,40

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, United Kingdom 2004

    184176678X / 9781841766782

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The West Wall (or the Siegfried Line as the Allies called it) played a crucial role in the bitter fighting of 1944 and 1945 in North-West Europe. Constructed in the period immediately after the remilitarisation of the Rhineland in 1936, the Wall stretched for 300 miles from Cleve in the north to

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    184176938X / 9781841769387

    • Brossura

    Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Osprey 2006. Fine and unread condition clean tight and bright, cover is in fine condition clean and strong, spine is smooth and not creased. Taylor, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC Books 1998

    0563384255 / 9780563384250

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,11

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC Books 1998

    0563384255 / 9780563384250

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,11

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey 2004

    184176678X / 9781841766782

    • Brossura

    Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 15,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Printing. Second printing. Minor smudges on rear cover. 2004 Soft Cover. 64 pp. The West Wall (or the Siegfried Line as the Allies called it) played a crucial role in the bitter fighting of 1944 and 1945 in North-West Europe. Constructed in the period immediately after the remilitarisation

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    184176938X / 9781841769387

    • Brossura

    Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 5,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy. Taylor, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage Learning 2019

    1337794171 / 9781337794176

    • Brossura

    Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,84

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    184176938X / 9781841769387

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,46

    EUR 6,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy. Taylor, Chris (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,45

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2009

    184176678X / 9781841766782

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 10,10

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Fine and bright with no wear or markings - looks new. Taylor, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2009

    184176678X / 9781841766782

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 10,10

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Fine and bright with no wear or markings - looks new. Taylor, Chris (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2004

    184176678X / 9781841766782

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,11

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. The West Wall (or the Siegfried Line as the Allies called it), played a crucial role in the bitter fighting of 1944 and 1945 in North-West Europe. Constructed in the period immediately after the remilitarization of the Rhineland in 1936 the Wall stretched for 300 miles from Cleve in the north to the S