Condizione: acceptable. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George (illustratore). Paperback Book.
Condizione: very_good. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F.A. Owen Publishing, New York
Da: Weatherby Books, Pawlet, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The blue cover has the title in black and yellow and in black on the spine. The corners and top and bottom of spine are shelf worn, there are some spots on front cover and a scratch on back cover with a bit of general soiling to covers. The endpapers are age yellowed, but clean, the interior is clean except for a couple of pages where someone put page markers and they yellowed that area and two pages where a whole paper was left in the book.
Editore: F. A. Owen, Dansville, NY, 1926
Da: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. Blue cloth, titles on spine and front. 1926. No dust jacket. Lightly scuffed and bumped edges and corners. Spine faded. Solid binding. Ink scribbles on ffep otherwise unmarked pages. Good w/o dust jacket.
Editore: F. A. Owen, Dansville, NY, 1926
Da: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. Blue cloth, titles on spine and front. 1926. No dust jacket. Lightly scuffed and bumped edges and corners. Spine faded. Solid binding. No markings. Good w/o dust jacket.
Editore: F. A. Owen, Dansville, NY, 1926
Da: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. Blue cloth, titles on spine and front. 1926. No dust jacket. Lightly scuffed and bumped edges and corners. Spine faded. Solid binding. No markings. Good w/o dust jacket.
Editore: F.A. Owen Publishing, 1925
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 384 pages. Moderate wear, yellowing; name inside; broken front hinge; a good reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Inventory No: 164834.
Editore: F.A. Owen Publishing, 1925
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 384 pages. Light wear, yellowing; name inside; a good sound binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Inventory No: 164833.
Editore: F. A. Owen Publishing Company, 1926
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has some tears, soiling, and residue from jacket. Hinges cracked. Erase marks on front end page. Some spots, a few folds, and one tear on pages. Fair condition.
Editore: F.A. Owen Publishing Company, Dansville, NY, 1926
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Photographs (illustratore). Blue cloth binding. B & w photos. 224 pages. Soiling to pages near spine. Spinde faded. Covers slightly worn around edges. Owners name on inside of front cover.
Editore: F. A. Owen Publishing Co., Dansville, NY, 1926
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Photographs (illustratore). Blue cloth binding. Int. good. B & w photos. 224 pages. Some shelf wear.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,36
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014326389 ISBN 13: 9781014326386
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,58
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Walter H. Baker Company, Boston, Massachusettes, 1924
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 20- pages. 6 x 9 inches. Attractive silhouette of two children dancing on the yellow front paper wrapper.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,70
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 39,44
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: F.A.Owen, c.1924, 1924
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condizione: Good, (Instructor Entertainment Ser.) F.A.Owen, Dansville, NY c.1924, 8-1/2"x5-1/2" stapled wraps, 62pp. 1/2" tear & rumple to corner, ow G $.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the fascinating history of the United States Constitution, revealing its origins, its framers' intents, and its profound impact on the nation's development. The author traces the Constitution's journey from its drafting at the Constitutional Convention to its ratification and subsequent amendments. By exploring the challenges and debates surrounding its creation, the book sheds light on the complex political and social landscape of the time. At its core, this book is not merely a historical account but a testament to the enduring power of the Constitution as a framework for a just and equitable society. It examines how the Constitution has shaped American law, politics, and culture, and how it continues to serve as a beacon of hope and inspiration for generations of Americans. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014326389 ISBN 13: 9781014326386
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014326389 ISBN 13: 9781014326386
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 28,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025746511 ISBN 13: 9781025746517
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 33,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'The Instructor Plan Books for All the Grades' is a comprehensive professional resource designed to assist educators in the effective organization and execution of classroom instruction. Compiled by Florence Rae Signor, this first volume serves as a foundational guide for teachers seeking structured lesson plans and creative pedagogical strategies tailored for various primary and elementary grade levels.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014326389 ISBN 13: 9781014326386
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025739906 ISBN 13: 9781025739908
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 48,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'The Instructor Plan Books for All the Grades' is a comprehensive professional resource designed to assist educators in the effective organization and execution of classroom instruction. Compiled by Florence Rae Signor, this first volume serves as a foundational guide for teachers seeking structured lesson plans and creative pedagogical strategies tailored for various primary and elementary grade levels.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025746511 ISBN 13: 9781025746517
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025746511 ISBN 13: 9781025746517
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.