Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0700223495 ISBN 13: 9780700223497
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. blind stamp in front Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0700223495 ISBN 13: 9780700223497
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Missing. Green cloth covered boards with white titles; mild wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Previous owner's name on front pastedown; Interior is clean and unmarked; 392 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0700223495 ISBN 13: 9780700223497
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Addison Wesley, 1969
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. name inside otherwise clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ntext Educational Publishers, Scranton PA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0700223495 ISBN 13: 9780700223497
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; dj in mylar; lite green c w/white titles; owner's name; 392 clean, unmarked pages.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. PA Intext Educational Publisher 1971. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 392 pages. 1st edition. 8vo.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 338 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.85 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Addison-Wesley, 1969
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Trace of cover wear. Slight wear to cover edges. Previous owner's name on inside cover. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003088098X ISBN 13: 9780030880988
Da: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intext Educational Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0700223495 ISBN 13: 9780700223497
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 331,60
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 316.
EUR 369,25
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 390,27
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 316.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 353,66
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 316 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.