hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Hardcovr. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1 Hardcovr. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0809322765 ISBN 13: 9780809322763
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0873385241 ISBN 13: 9780873385244
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Headline Review (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0747275106 ISBN 13: 9780747275107
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0873385241 ISBN 13: 9780873385244
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0873385241 ISBN 13: 9780873385244
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0873385241 ISBN 13: 9780873385244
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0873385241 ISBN 13: 9780873385244
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0873385241 ISBN 13: 9780873385244
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. FADED SPINE AND TANNED EDGES. . Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Kent State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0873385241 ISBN 13: 9780873385244
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Subsequent. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press (edition Revised ed.), 1993
ISBN 10: 0231074352 ISBN 13: 9780231074353
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Revised ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.