Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0375424784 ISBN 13: 9780375424786
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 10,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 10,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capstone Press, Mankato, MN, 2018
ISBN 10: 1543506518 ISBN 13: 9781543506518
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Benjamin Banneker wasn't just a scientist. He was also an author, astronomer, and mathematician. Young readers will discover how this self-taught man came to be one of the first important African American intellectuals. "Benjamin Banneker wasn't just a scientist. He was also an author, astronomer, and mathematician. Young readers will discover how this self-taught man came to be one of the first important African American intellectuals"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capstone Press, Mankato, MN, 2018
ISBN 10: 154350650X ISBN 13: 9781543506501
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Madam C.J. Walker wasn't just an inventor. She was also a political activist and businesswoman. Young readers will discover that she was not only fought for civil rights, but became one of the most successful African-American business owners ever. Madam C.J. Walker wasn't just an inventor. She was also a political activist and businesswoman.Young readers will discover that she was not only fought for civil rights, but became one of the most successful African-American business owners ever. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Where do airmen train? Where do airmen live? How long is basic training? From recruitment to civilian life, learn all about airmen of the U.S. Air Force. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 11,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 11,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 11,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Bald eagles, bees, and bats all fly. But a bee is an insect. A bat is a mammal. And a bald eagle is a bird! Why are these animals sorted into different groups? Let's investigate animal classification! "Bald eagles, bees, and bats all fly. But a bee is an insect. A bat is a mammal. And a bald eagle is a bird! Why are these animals sorted into different groups? Let's investigate animal classification!"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Some animals live in water. Some animals live on land. The land that animals live on can be very different. What makes a place the right home for an animal? Let's investigate habitats! "Some animals live in water. Some animals live on land. The land that animals live on can be very different. What makes a place the right home for an animal? Let's investigate habitats!"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Animals are living things. They need certain things to grow and live. What are they? Let's investigate what animals need to survive! "Animals are living things. They need certain things to grow and live. What are they? Let's investigate what animals need to survive!"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0859892344 ISBN 13: 9780859892346
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0859892344 ISBN 13: 9780859892346
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watermark Press, Australia, 1990
ISBN 10: 1561670138 ISBN 13: 9781561670130
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated in B&W Drawings (illustratore). The dust-jacket has a small, stain at the top edge of the spine and a few light surface scratches to the front cover. Pages are clean and tight.
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. 272 pages. Some creasing to the edges, a little wrinkling to the page edges; a solid reading copy still. Inscribed and signed by the author. Sticker tear on the front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Motor Vehicles; ISBN/EAN: 9781737646716. Inventory No: 230774.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustratore). Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Good. . Good dust jacket.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The History Press, Charleston, SC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1467117935 ISBN 13: 9781467117937
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 126 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 23 cm. A perfect copy.