Simpson o j pete axthelm (15 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan and Co., New York 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Hardcover, dust jacket stated first edition. The jacket has edge wear and some tears. We ship fast.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Company 1970
- Rilegato
Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,35
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Sports. First Printing. This is a clean, unmarked, undamaged copy.
Editore: Macmillan, NY 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,88
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Black and white photographs. First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper and copyright page, else fine in an about fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MACMILLAN & CO., NY 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 34,86
EUR 8,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition. NICE, CLEAN COPY.
Editore: Macmillan 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,61
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: Macmillan, New York, 1970.NEAR FINE+ hardcover book in NEAR FINE+ mylar-protected, price-clipped dust-jacket. Light foxing to top and fore edges. No previous owner markings. Not remainder marked. First Edition, First Printing.

Editore: Macmillan, New York 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,29
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Memoir of Simpson's rookie season. An exceptionally nice copy.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Linden Avenue Books, Salem, U.S.A.Linden Avenue Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 50,06
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The Macmillan Company, 1970. First Edition, First Printing. Very Good in a Near Fine dustjacket. Teal green cloth with gilt lettering on spine, includes 8 pages of photographs. Boards show minimal wear. A smudge on front free en…d paper, otherwise the interior is clean and free of any markings. The unclipped dustjacket shows original $5.95 price, clean and crisp with shelf wear at base of spine in a protective mylar cover. A memoir of O.J.'s rookie season with the Buffalo Bills. "It was the day I understood, overwhelmingly, that this game could never be the kind of free-spirited fun it was in college." Carefully packaged and shipped in a sturdy cardboard box. Robert Mitchell, jacket design (illustratore).
Editore: The Macmillan Company 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, U.S.A.Du Bois Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,70
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated with photographs. 255pp. Green cloth boards with bright gilt title on spine. Pictorial Dust Jacket with chipped crown and foot of spine panel and tiny closed tear at top right corner of front panel. Biography. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9…¾" tall. Hardcover.

Editore: Macmillan, (New York) 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,70
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First printing. Fine in a near fine price-clipped dustwrapper with spine and edges yellowed. Memoir of Simpson's rookie season.
Altre immaginiEditore: MacMillan 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vandello Books, Member IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Vandello Books, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,70
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Macmillan, 1970. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Autobiography detailing the Heisman winner's early career. Very Good with pulling at the spine ends, and small chips at the head of the spine panel.

O. J. The Education of A Rich Rookie, Memoir of Simpson's Rookie Season as Football Player with the Bills. An Exceptionally Nice Copy. Authors 1st Book. O.J. Was All American , Heisman Trophy Winner in 1968.
O. J. Simpson with Pete Axthelm, Inner Flap DJ Price Clipped, DJ Design Robert Mitchell, Color Photo DJ Sports Illustrated By John Hanlon, & Neil Leifer, Interior Illustrated B/W Photos
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 80,45
EUR 7,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. HBDJ, Stated 1st edition, 1st printing,1970, F/F-, 255 Pgs, Interior nice, Tight clean, The green cloth and gold lettering on spine are crisp too, no names or markings. The boards are tight to the touch when opened, 255 Pgs, This 5.5"x8.5" hard cov…er book has a black and white and color photo illustrated dj with black, red and blue lettering on the front and spine of the dj. Light FoXing Dustjacket.

Editore: Macmillan, (New York) 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,63
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First printing. Small crease at one corner fo the half-title else fine in very near fine dustwrapper with slight age-toning. Memoir of Simpson's rookie season.
Editore: The Macmillan Co., New York 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1340,86
EUR 8,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth Wiith Dustjacket. 1st Printing. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY O.J. SIMPSON ON THE VERSO OF THE HALF-TITLE PG. The once exhalted football star on his career before the you know what hit the fan. 8pgs. of photos. Fine/fine. Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: MacMillan Company, New York 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1417,74
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 1 inch open tear at top of rear gutter. ; Signed by O. J. Simpson on FEP. ; Signed by Author. Signed.
Altre immaginiO. J. The Education of A Rich Rookie, Memoir of Simpson's Rookie Season as Football Player with the Bills. An Exceptionally Nice Copy. Authors 1st Book. O.J. Was All American , Heisman Trophy Winner in 1968. With SIGNED By O.J. Simpson BlueInk on CARD
O. J. Simpson with Pete Axthelm, Inner Flap DJ Original Price $5.95 Intact , DJ Design Robert Mitchell, Color Photo DJ Sports Illustrated By John Hanlon, & Neil Leifer, Interior Illustrated B/W Photos, with SIGNED By O.J. Simpson inBlueInkon Inlaid Card
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 983,30
EUR 7,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, Stated 1st edition, 1st printing,1970, NF+/FINE-, AS-IS, 255 Pgs, Interior nice, Tight clean, The green cloth and gold lettering on spine are crisp too, no names or markings. The boards are tight to the touch when opened, , This 5.5"x8.5" h…ard cover book has a black and white and color photo illustrated dj with black, red and blue lettering on the front and spine of the dj. Light FoXing Dustjacket. DJ tiny Chips Edges, with SIGNED by O.J. Simpson in Blue Ink on CARD IN-LAID, O.J. Found Not Guilty Killing Wife, Nicole Later Lost in Civil Judgement & Is Now in September , 2008 on Trial Again In Las Vegas for Armed Robbery, when he Tried to Retrieve by Force some of His Memorabilia. Signed by Author(s).