Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 193595573X ISBN 13: 9781935955733
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 193595573X ISBN 13: 9781935955733
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen Publishing Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0413459004 ISBN 13: 9780413459008
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Independently published, 2023
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Editore: Independently published, 2023
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cinco Puntos Press, New York City, 2014
ISBN 10: 193595573X ISBN 13: 9781935955733
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade paperback. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine. excellent condition, first printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1441400206 ISBN 13: 9781441400208
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1438228627 ISBN 13: 9781438228624
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. A NEW COPY but with shelving/packing damage.minor corner bump. THIS BOOK IS A REPRODUCTION OF AN ORIGINAL WORK (the 1908 printing) WHICH IS IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, AND POSSIBLY OTHER COUNTRIES. MOST OF THESE WORKS WERE SCANNED FROM LIBRARY COPIES. IT MAY HAVE OCCASIONAL IMPERFECTIONS SUCH AS MISSING OR BLURRED PAGES, POOR PICTURES, ERRANT MARKS, ETC. THAT WERE EITHER PART OF THE ORIGINAL ARTIFACT, OR WERE INTRODUCED BY THE SCANNING PROCESS (this particular book appears to be quite a good reproduction).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rando-Etapes Dans Les Pyrenees (30 Randonnees 2 a 4 Jours): RANDO.HC08 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boss Of Your Brain Coaching Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 1777888603 ISBN 13: 9781777888602
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Editore: Schocken Books
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 28 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.