Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promise Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0939497093 ISBN 13: 9780939497096
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promise Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0939497093 ISBN 13: 9780939497096
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promise Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0939497093 ISBN 13: 9780939497096
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promise Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0939497093 ISBN 13: 9780939497096
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Poor. Has heavy highlighting, underlining and/or writing, shelf wear, corner wear, CD-ROM or supplement may not be included. The book is still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 129204067X ISBN 13: 9781292040677
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Scarecrow Press, Inc., Metuchen, NJ, 1980
ISBN 10: 0810813645 ISBN 13: 9780810813649
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2 (illustratore). Third. 114pp, wear/soil. W/full markings and pocket. Weight is 2.5 lb. Slight bow to volume. First Printing Size: 4to. Book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, 1944
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Color & b/w Illustrations (illustratore). First Thus. Wear and rubbing to jacket at extremities; minor soiling. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dryden, West Main Street Press, 2010
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Back cover creased, last dozen pages dogeared; some gentle wear. Pages unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Country Books, Utica, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595310193 ISBN 13: 9781595310194
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with blind stamp on the title page and withdrawn ink stamp on the copyright page. ; 11 X 8.50 X 2.30 inches.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 3rd Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Locust Hill Press,, West Cornwall:, 1994
ISBN 10: 0933951566 ISBN 13: 9780933951563
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 2 only. First edition. Light foxing on top edge, else very good in green cloth. No dust jacket.
Editore: Ginn and Company. 1914., 1914
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardback. No dustjacket. Good condition. Tight, sound copy, with penciled n otations. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Data di pubblicazione: 1992
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 19,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.