Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Morehouse Publishing (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0819218308 ISBN 13: 9780819218308
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Conference on Faith and History, 1990
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0820316261 ISBN 13: 9780820316260
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Free of markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MOREHOUSE PUBLISHING February 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0819218308 ISBN 13: 9780819218308
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkerley, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Cloth over boards. 760 p. Mark Twain Papers, 10. Audience: Professional and scholarly. very good plus, clean and tight. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. The book has the normal library markings and attachments. Illustrated. 736 pages. Volume 1 only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ. Of California, Berkeley, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 736p. Photos. No remainder mark. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Appears to be a book that was shelved and/or handled but never read. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Great copy in fine condition. Light wear to edges. Shelf 50G Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. University of California Press, Berkeley, CA. 2010. Hardcover. First Edition/Fourth Printing by line number. The Mark Twain Papers. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; two light splash marks on text block fore edge. DJ: VG+; small tear at gutter on rear. White boards with black cloth overlay on spine with bright gilt lettering on spine. 736 pp 4to. Published on the 100th anniversary of Twain's death this book is printed for the first time Mark Twain's uncensored autobiography in its entirety and exactly as he left it. A clean and very presentable copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 8th printing. Thick quarto. B&W photographs. Condition: inked name & date inside front cover; else fine in fine DJ. Pages: xix, 737.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univeristy of California, Mark Twain Project, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Fine with no wear or markings in a near fine or better dj. Looks about new and bright.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Alliance Press, Philadelphia PA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0879820055 ISBN 13: 9780879820053
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: good +. no jacket. second revised edition. 9 1/8 x 12 1/4" 36 pages of text & 105 plates. ex library, call # at upper inner corner of front cover. stamped on inside front cover and first and last pages. pocket on inside rear cover. sticker on last page and rear cover. spine a little faded and shows some wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Uniiversity of California Press, Berkeley, California, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Photo Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. Creme colored paper-wrapped boards with gold print on black cloth spine. Red / Orange endpapers. Tight, sound and unmarked. 719 pages including index. Dust jacket in mylar and no pricing present. Ships as 5 lbs., S&H will be adjusted. First edition, first printing was short run (Only 7,500) Both of these are later printings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Looks bright and brand -new with no wear or markings in a fine new-looking jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of California press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Both book and dust jacket are in new condition. Consigned from previous owner's estate. Relatives could not agree who got it, so they are selling it to spite one another. YOUR GAIN!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520036689 ISBN 13: 9780520036680
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 616pp. Hardback with DJ, VG, light brown foxing spots on outer page edges, Volume One Only, references, index, b&w photos, Correspondence and letters of Mark Twain from 1853-1866,
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Henry Steadman; (illustratore). First Edition. (xv) 396 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Henry Steadman. This anthology contains: Introduction by Otto Penzler; Preface by Neil Gaiman; Chastel by Manly Wade Wellman; Popsy by Stephen King; Blood by Fredric Brown; Revelations in Black by Carl Jacobi; The Death of Ilalotha by Clark Ashton Smith; Good Lady Ducayne by M. E. Braddon; An Authenticated Vampire Story by Franz Hartmann; The Sea Was Wet as Wet Could Be by Gahan Wilson; The Man Upstairs by Ray Bradbury; La Belle Dame Sans Merci by John Keats; An Episode of Cathedral History by M. R. James; Dracula's Guest by Bram Stoker; The Old Portrait by Hume Nisbet; Bite Me Not or Fleur de Fur by Tanith Lee; The Silver Collar by Garry Kilworth; The Story of Chugoro by Lafcadio Hearn; Stragella by Hugh B. Cave; When Gretchen Was Human by Mary A. Turzillo; Replacements by Lisa Tuttle; and Carrion Comfort by Dan Simmons. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520267192 ISBN 13: 9780520267190
Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Volume 1, Later printing (3) About As New in all respects, unread. A third printing of the first volume of Twain's monumental autobiography embargoed on his instructions for 100 years after his death. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. Most items ship with tracking numbers and(generally over $15.00) jacket protectors if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.