Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ethel Smith Music Corp., 1957
Da: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Spartito
Sheet music. Condizione: Good. sticker on cover no markings some shelf wear binding small creases tear at each end small crease upper edge tiny corner creases back cover corner crease 15 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Praeger Publishers, NY/ London, 1973
Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First American Editiion. --------------------Yellow cloth spine, red hardcovers, thick heaby book, 10" x 7 1/2".NEAR FINE CONDITION- - - dust jacket Very Good, the dust jacket is now protected by new clear mylar cover.
Editore: Olivant Press, Homestead, FL, 1970
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Homestead, FL: Olivant Press. Very Good. 1970. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 92+ pages, illustrated. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page. Very good with very light wear 812.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ethel Roseman, New York, 1927
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Volume XXIX, No. 748, April 26, 1927. 35 pp. Vol. XXIX, Number 748, April 26, 1927 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Pencil marking on front cover. Light foxing on page edges.
Editore: Heritage House Trade Paperback, Lincoln, MA, 2005
Da: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Stated 1st Ed. US missionary's account through her letters home of her life in China over a ten-year period, SIGNED, inscribed & dated in year of publication by MARY S. NEWMAN on half-title page. Memoir, China, Women's Studies, Signed. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: National Society of Colonial Dames of America in Texas, 1978
Da: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Beautifully designed and illus by Kate Bergquist and produced by the excellent Austin, Texas, area book industry. Unusual 6 x 9" 17 pp book on lavender paper, in matching dust jacket and binding. # 32 of 1000 copies, endpaper maps, indexed.an immaculate copy in like d/j. Born in Bastrop, Texas,in 1843, Mollie attended Sam Houston's inaugural ball, presented the flag to the Bastrop Volunteers as they left for the Civil War.Interesting first-hand account of events we might not otherwise know about. To access more of our books useful to genealogists and of interest to microhistorians, enter keyword GENBX and click on 'find book.' Language: eng.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 254 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. This item is printed on demand.