Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Award Publications Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1782703365 ISBN 13: 9781782703365
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 11,19
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Award Publications Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1782703365 ISBN 13: 9781782703365
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing Group UK, 2014
ISBN 10: 1781715475 ISBN 13: 9781781715475
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1946
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. General topics covered include the alimentary tract, genito-urinary diseases, the ductless glands, blood and circulatory organs, skin and syphilis, head, trunk and extremities, the chest, brain, spinal cord and nerves, radiology and physical medicine, anesthesia and gas therapy, etc. Book.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1951
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. A very nice copy of this volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. Papers are on the topics of cortisone and ACTH, ductless glands, alimentary tract, genito-urinary diseases, blood and circulatory organs, skin and syphilis, the head/trunk/extremities, the chest, the brain/spinal cord/nerves, radiology, physical medicine, anesthesia/gas/intravenous therapy, and miscellaneous. Illustrated. Minor fading. Book.
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1984
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VERY GOOD Minus. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D748-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 37, No. 5, Issue 410, May 1984 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Colombias Lost City by Edith Dajnhofer-Demar (2) Mr. Grimes, The Friendly Ghost by Willis H. Smith (3) Psychic Healer on Trial by Viviane Hewitt and Walter E. Baran (4) Stalking Bigfoot in Oklahoma by Bonnie Lake and Irwin Alpert (5) Phony Mystery of the J. C. Cousins by J. Finley Hurley (6) A Smashing English Poltergeist by Enid Anthony (7) The Medium Who Mystified a Magician by Rodger I. Anderson (8) Truth About Astrology by D. Scott Rogo (9) Telepathy Across the Frozen Wastes by Martin Ebon PRICE = $8; VG-; sticker to fc; minor wearing to fc ** AUTHORS; Edith Dajnhofer-Demar; Willis H. Smith; Viviane Hewitt and Walter E. Baran; Bonnie Lake and Irwin Alpert; J. Finley Hurley; Enid Anthony; Rodger I. Anderson; D. Scott Rogo; Martin Ebon Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1956
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. Illustrated. Minor exterior marks, minor foxing on endpapers. Book.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1955
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. A very nice copy. Book.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1945
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. A very nice copy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Award Publications Ltd 2022-02-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1782705082 ISBN 13: 9781782705086
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1957
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. A very nice copy. Book.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1954
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. A very nice copy. Book.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1953
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. A very nice copy. Book.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1952
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. A very nice copy. Book.
EUR 12,94
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Angela Hewitt (illustratore). 96 pages. 7.68x0.47x10.24 inches. In Stock.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 28,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. in plastic wrap.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1949
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. 917 pages, illustrated. Minor wear/marks. Book.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1944
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. Boards slightly bowed. Book.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1943
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. A very nice copy. Book.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1948
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. Contents are listed under the headings of Alimentary Tract, Genito-Urinary Diseases, Ductless Glands, Blood and Circulatory Organs, Skin and Syphilis, Head/Trunk and Extremities, Chest, Brain/Spinal Cord and Nerves, Radiology and Physical Medicine, Anesthesia and Gas Therapy, and Miscellaneous. 871 pages, illustrated. Book.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1947
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. A very nice copy. Book.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1950
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. A very nice copy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Valkyrie Publishing House, St. Petersberg FL, 1978
ISBN 10: 0912760710 ISBN 13: 9780912760711
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Hewitt, F. David (illustratore). 1st Edition. Sturdy book, shiny red cloth, very bright gilt lettering on front and spine, 190 pages. On first front end paper in blue ink: "To Eilynn Miller, with best wishes, Patrick D. Smith." Badly creased at bottom tips of pages 125-172. A tiny surface wear spot to bottom front tip. DJ glossy with a colorful illustration of migrant worker camp behind fence with orange and red sky. Near Good DJ/Fair book.
Editore: Valkyrie Press, Inc., St. Petersburg, FL, 1978
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good (Protective cover). Hewitt, F. David (illustratore). First Edition. This book is in very good condition. There is very minor edge wear and corner bumping on the bottom. There is a bookplate on the inside cover. The jacket is in very good condition. There is some tearing and cracking on the jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: powerHouse Books, Brooklyn, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576873935 ISBN 13: 9781576873939
Da: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pictorial boards. Condizione: Very good. (1st Edition). Unpaginated (approx. 128p.) Cover corners lightly worn. Close to 90 b&w photographs by Beckman documenting the punk music scene and culture of the late 1970s and early 1980s in the United Kingdom. B&w photographs. (8-1/4"x5-7/8").
Editore: W. B. Saunders Co., London, 1951
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 812 pp., hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Id, Publisher, Paris, 1950
Da: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Good. Black and white wraps. 94 pp. The first issue of this 'little' magazine, featuring poetry and prose by writers, who according to biographies in the rear, identify with avant-garde and revolutionary theories/causes. GOOD condition. General fading and some soiling, with the rear white wrapper appearing rather grubby. Wrappers creased and wrinkled. Ownership signature present. Paper browned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1641139226 ISBN 13: 9781641139229
Da: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 37,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fine. Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.