Smith huston introduction (45 risultati)

The Illustrated Rumi: A Treasury of Wisdom from the Poet of the Soul
Jalalu'ddin Rumi; Philip Dunn (Translator); Manuela Dunn Mascetti (Translator); Huston Smith (Introduction)
- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Illustrated Rumi: A Treasury of Wisdom from the Poet of the Soul
Jalalu'ddin Rumi; Philip Dunn (Translator); Manuela Dunn Mascetti (Translator); Huston Smith (Introduction)
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Illustrated Rumi: A Treasury of Wisdom from the Poet of the Soul
Jalalu'ddin Rumi; Philip Dunn (Translator); Manuela Dunn Mascetti (Translator); Huston Smith (Introduction)
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Illustrated Rumi: A Treasury of Wisdom from the Poet of the Soul
Jalalu'ddin Rumi; Philip Dunn (Translator); Manuela Dunn Mascetti (Translator); Huston Smith (Introduction)
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Illustrated Rumi: A Treasury of Wisdom from the Poet of the Soul
Jalalu'ddin Rumi; Philip Dunn (Translator); Manuela Dunn Mascetti (Translator); Huston Smith (Introduction)
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Illustrated Rumi: A Treasury of Wisdom from the Poet of the Soul
Jalalu'ddin Rumi; Philip Dunn (Translator); Manuela Dunn Mascetti (Translator); Huston Smith (Introduction)
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Illustrated Rumi: A Treasury of Wisdom from the Poet of the Soul
Jalalu'ddin Rumi; Philip Dunn (Translator); Manuela Dunn Mascetti (Translator); Huston Smith (Introduction)
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Illustrated Rumi: A Treasury of Wisdom from the Poet of the Soul
Jalalu'ddin Rumi; Philip Dunn (Translator); Manuela Dunn Mascetti (Translator); Huston Smith (Introduction)
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Illustrated Rumi: A Treasury of Wisdom from the Poet of the Soul
Jalalu'ddin Rumi; Philip Dunn (Translator); Manuela Dunn Mascetti (Translator); Huston Smith (Introduction)
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Illustrated Rumi: A Treasury of Wisdom from the Poet of the Soul
Jalalu'ddin Rumi; Philip Dunn (Translator); Manuela Dunn Mascetti (Translator); Huston Smith (Introduction)
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,42
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Illustrated Rumi: A Treasury of Wisdom from the Poet of the Soul
Jalalu'ddin Rumi; Philip Dunn (Translator); Manuela Dunn Mascetti (Translator); Huston Smith (Introduction)
- Rilegato
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,33
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This is a withdrawn library or rental book. It is stamped or stickered.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,03
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, NC, U.S.A.G.M. Isaac Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,36
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. (Former owner's boo-stamp is marked on the edge of the book; Wrappers have edge-wear, creases and soiling; Text is clean, neat and tight). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. ** New Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info.).
Zen Mind, Beginner's Mind
Suzuki, Shunryu / edited by Trudy Dixon, preface by Huston Smith, and an introduction by Richard Baker
Editore: Weatherhill 1988 1988
- Brossura
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,31
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Near fine illustrated gatefold wraps with clean bright text.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stacey International. Revised edition, 2001. 534 pp. Text in English. With photographs in colour. 1999
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original cloth with dustjacket. Some minor traces of use, still a verygood copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

Zen's Mind, Beginner's Mind:
Suzuki, Shunryu ; Edited by Trudy Dixon; Preface by Huston Smith; Introduction by Richard Baker.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weatherhill 1970, 1987, New York, New York / Tokyo 1970
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Softcover. LCC: 70123326.

- Brossura
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 11,70 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Stiff unmarked book, about new but for small impression to front cover. ; 223 pages.
TAO TE CHING (MYSTICAL CLASSICS OF THE WORLD
TZU, LAO.;. MAIR, VICTOR H. (TRANSLATED BY); SMITH, HUSTON (INTRODUCTION BY)
Editore: QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOK CLUB, NY 1998
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION, very nice, clean, solid, bright copy ; (back cover has this isbn, which is not correct 0965064759) .This is an attractive uncommon edition with distinctive cover art showing pilgrom at base of tall waterfall, (HUO, BONNIE KWAN) ; 168+pg pages; Lao Tsu's Philosophy… & Religion. Taoism. Illustrated by HEITKAMP, DAN WOODCUT ILUST (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,45
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reissue edition. 208 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

The Illustrated Rumi: A Treasury of Wisdom from the Poet of the Soul
Jalalu'ddin Rumi; Philip Dunn (Translator); Manuela Dunn Mascetti (Translator); Huston Smith (Introduction)
- Rilegato
Da: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Book_Mob
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,14
EUR 5,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Clean pages with no markings. Some wear on the corners.Ships same day in most cases!The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,62
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reissue edition. 208 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,33
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 30 anv edition. 167 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,46
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 30 anv edition. 167 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Zen Mind, Beginner's Mind: Informal Talks on Zen Meditation and Practice
Shunryu Suzuki; Trudy Dixon [Editor]; Huston Smith [Preface]; Richard Baker [Introduction];
- Brossura
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 32,10
EUR 3,72 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Cover has light wear around the.