Smith isaac (Oltre 1200 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 0,89
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Book Services 1969
- Brossura
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Mark Chagall (illustratore).

Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, February 1979 (Volume 3, Number 2)
Isaac Asimov; F. Paul Wilson; Karl M. Olsen; Martin Gardner; Larry Niven; Mary W. Stanton; Mary J. McGarry; Leah Palmer; George O. Smith; Steven M. Tymon; Barry N. Longyear; Noah Ward; Frederick Longbeard; Keith Davis; Jo Clayton
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, Philadelphia 1979
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 3, No. 2. Very Good. Interior unmarked but lightly tanned. Spine tight. Light reading and shelf wear. Mailing label pull and remnants to front cover. Not from a library. 196 pages. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Jack Gaughan for "To Fill the Sea and Air" by F. Paul Wi…lson. Includes "Quite Personal" (editorial) by Isaac Asimov; "On Records" by Karl M. Olsen; "Captain Tittlebaum's Test" (SF puzzle) by Martin Gardner; "In the Cellar" by Larry Niven; "Ad Astra, Al" by Mary W. Stanton; "Back to Byzantium" by Mary J. McGarry; "Up-Top Summer" by Leah Palmer; "On Kepler, Newton, and Company" by George O. Smith; "On the Benefits of Programming" by Steven M. Tymon; "Proud Rider" by Barry N. Longyear; "Fit the Crime" by Noah Ward; "Nothing for Nothing" by Isaac Asimov; "Zugg's Fall" by Frederick Longbeard [Barry B. Longyear]; "Outside" by Keith Davis; "A Bait of Dreams" by Jo Clayton. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Karl Kofoed, and George Barr. Jack Gaughan; Karl Kofoed; George Barr (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Mark Chagall (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Mark Chagall (illustratore).

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, February 1964 (Vol. 26, No. 2)
Avram P. Davidson, Editor; Contributors: Isaac Asimov, Ron Goulart, Wilson Tucker and Evelyn E. Smith
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press 1964
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. Stories and articles by Isaac Asimov, Wilson Tucker, Ron Goulart, Kit Denton and others. Cover by Jack Gaughan.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, February 1964 (Vol. 26, No. 2)
Avram P. Davidson, Editor; Contributors: Isaac Asimov, Ron Goulart, Wilson Tucker and Evelyn E. Smith
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press 1964
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. Stories and articles by Isaac Asimov, Wilson Tucker, Ron Goulart, Kit Denton and others. Cover by Jack Gaughan.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1964
(Tom Purdom; Dick Moore; Walter H. Kerr; Jack Sharkey; Louis J. A. Adams; Sydney Van Scyoc; Stephen Becker; Avram Davidson; Isaac Asimov; R. C. FitzPatrick; Harrison; Russell F. Letson, Jr.; Richard Olin; Adam Smith)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press 1964
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. Some loss to bottom of cover as pictured. Edited by Avram Davidson & Ted White. Cover by Emsh for "The Third Coordinate" by Adam Smith. Includes "Greenplace" by Tom Purdom; "After Everything, What?" by Dick Moore; "Treat" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Breakthrough" by Jack Sharkey; "B…ooks" (reviews) by Avram Davidson; "Dark Conception" by Louis J. A. Adams; "One Man's Dream" by Sydney Van Scyoc; "The New Encyclopaedist - III" by Stephen Becker; "Where Do You Live, Queen Esther?" by Avram Davidson; "Science: The Black of Night" by Isaac Asimov; "On the House" by R. C. FitzPatrick; "Portrait of the Artist" by Harry Harrison; "Hag" (verse) by Russell F. Letson, Jr.; "Oversight" by Richard Olin.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.
Future combined with Science Fiction Stories, Volume 1, Number 4 - November1950 no front cover
george o smith, james blish, damon knight, isaac asimov, alfred coppel, etc
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia Publications 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,84
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First Edition Pulp magazine- no front cover. Bright,square,tight. .Shelf 50E.We ship within one business day of receiving your order. Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright // No previous owner names//No writing in the margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No… highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked //Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Robots - Isaac Asimov's Wonderful Worlds of Science Fiction #9
Harry Slesar; Robert Sheckley; David Brin; Clifford D. Simak; George H. Smith; C.M. Kornbluth; Thomas Easton
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Robots - Isaac Asimov's Wonderful Worlds of Science Fiction #9
Harry Slesar; Robert Sheckley; David Brin; Clifford D. Simak; George H. Smith; C.M. Kornbluth; Thomas Easton
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Castle in England
Rhodes, Jamie; Lenkiewicz, Isaac (ILT); Smith, Briony May (ILT); Exley, William (ILT); Palmer, Becky (ILT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Various (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Dust jacket glossy. Binding square & firm. NOT ex-library. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,84
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,84
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,84
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Books, New York 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # T573 of this collection of short stories. All the stories were published earlier in separate magazines. Featured are The Hardest Bargain by Evelyn E. Smith, The Invasion by Robert Willey, It's Such a Beautiful Day by Isaac Asimov, The Man Who Lost the Sea… by Theodore Sturgeon, Phoenix by Clark Ashton Smith, Third from the Sun by Richard Matheson, Keyhole by Murray Leinster, History Lesson by Arthur C. Clarke. Earlier owner wrote the number 10 on the front cover in pen. Light edge wear. In good condition.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Castle in England
Rhodes, Jamie; Lenkiewicz, Isaac (ILT); Smith, Briony May (ILT); Exley, William (ILT); Palmer, Becky (ILT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,28
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Various (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,30
EUR 6,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: edge wear, chipped, missing portion of spine Black boards with light blue spine text. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. Volume On…e. SCIFI/FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES/SERIES. Karel Thole [DJ] (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,09
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dj. Harper and Row.

BILL, THE GALACTIC HERO
Harrison, Harry (editor) (Alfred Bester; Hal Clement; Theodore R. Cogswell; Theodore L. Thomas; L. Sprague de Camp; Gordon R. Dickson; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; Mack Reynolds; Clifford D. Simak; George O. Smith; Theodore Sturgeon)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,22
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good/ Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 185 pages. >>> Surface scractching to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Cover (illustratore). Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are On the Centenary of Ellery Queen by Jon L Breen, Getting to Know Manny Lee by Steven E Steinbock, Edward at the Edge by John Morgan Wilson, Naughty by Steve Hockensmith, Paris Masque by Edward D Hoch, Spr…inkle on a Memory by Dean Wesley Smith, I Bigfoot Christmas by James Powell, Love and Death in Africa by Joan Richter, The Ice Storm by Helen Tucker, The Grotto by Donald Olson, The Voyeur by Jeffery Deaver, Snowball in July by Ellery Queen, Ramon Acuria's Time by Isaac Aisemberg and The Tale of the Purloined Tail by Marie E Truitt. In Fine Condition.