Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Central Plains Book Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971691401 ISBN 13: 9780971691407
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Signed by Author.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Future is Yours to Create! Company (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0971691401 ISBN 13: 9780971691407
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Central Plains Book Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971691401 ISBN 13: 9780971691407
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Flowers, Luke (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Future is Yours to Create! Company (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0971691401 ISBN 13: 9780971691407
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Young, Stephanie; Smith, Tim (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Flowers, Luke (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Flowers, Luke (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Future is Yours to Create! Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971691401 ISBN 13: 9780971691407
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condizione: New. Flowers, Luke (illustratore).
Hardback. Condizione: New. Flowers, Luke (illustratore).
Condizione: New. Flowers, Luke (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!** Occasionally a book in our inventory had a previous life in a library. While the story inside is exactly the same, libraries often purchase specially reinforced editions and add protective covers and labels â" which can actually make for a sturdier copy.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY. MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING MARKS, STAMPS AND/OR STICKERS, ETC.EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE MAJOR STAINING AND/OR SMUDGING ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN ACCEPTABLE READING CONDITION. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Young, Stephanie; Smith, Tim (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421413590 ISBN 13: 9781421413594
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Condizione: As New. Flowers, Luke (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421413604 ISBN 13: 9781421413600
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421413604 ISBN 13: 9781421413600
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421413604 ISBN 13: 9781421413600
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House USA Inc, New York, 2024
ISBN 10: 059371007X ISBN 13: 9780593710074
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Flowers, Luke (illustratore). Hardcover. Dream big with a Little Golden Book biography about Hollywood's most famous director Steven Spielberg. It's the perfect introduction to nonfiction for young readers-as well as fans of all ages!Dream big with a Little Golden Book biography about Hollywood's most famous director Steven Spielberg. It's the perfect introduction to nonfiction for young readers-as well as fans of all ages!This Little Golden Book about Steven Spielberg-the Academy Award-winning director of iconic films such as Jaws, E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial, Jurassic Park, Schindler's List, and the Indiana Jones original film trilogy-is an inspiring read-aloud for young children and fans of any age.Look for more Little Golden Book biographies-Betty WhiteDwanye JohnsonOprah WinfreyCarol BurnettJulie Andrews Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 2000 AD Graphic Novels 08 J, 2021
ISBN 10: 1781088985 ISBN 13: 9781781088982
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Assirelli, Nicolò; Tinto, Davide; Davidson, Paul; Mutti, Andrea; Brokenshire, Nick; Horsman, Luke; Parson, Brett; Newell, Tom; Holden, PJ; Aneke; Readman, Anna (illustratore). 2000 AD Regened Vol. 2: Volume 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .