Smith ronald r (210 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Frank Salcido (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not g…uaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Urban Ministry Reconsidered: Contexts and Approaches
Smith, R. Drew [Editor]; Boddie, Stephanie [Editor]; Peters, Ronald E. [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. Clean and sturdy copy in like new condition. Some light pencil markings throughout the text. DM.

Shoot the Indian: Media, Misperception and Native Truth
Anthony R. Pico; Mark Trahant; James Adams; Patricia Gonzales; Roberto Rodriguez; Suzan Shown Harjo; Robert W. Venables; Daniel K. Inouye; Tom Wanamaker; John C. Mohawk
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Frank Salcido (illustratore).

Shoot the Indian: Media, Misperception and Native Truth
Anthony R. Pico; Mark Trahant; James Adams; Patricia Gonzales; Roberto Rodriguez; Suzan Shown Harjo; Robert W. Venables; Daniel K. Inouye; Tom Wanamaker; John C. Mohawk
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.85. Frank Salcido (illustratore).

Shoot the Indian: Media, Perspective and Native Truth
Anthony R. Pico; Mark Trahant; James Adams; Patricia Gonzales; Roberto Rodriguez; Suzan Shown Harjo; Robert W. Venables; Daniel K. Inouye; Tom Wanamaker; John C. Mohawk
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! / Clean text, no markings, tight binding. Frank Salcido (illustratore).

Genitourinary Imaging: Case Review
Tung MD, Glenn A.,Mayo-Smith MD, William W.,Zagoria MD FACR, Ronald J.,Fielding MD, Julia R.
- Brossura
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,19
EUR 2,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

Shoot the Indian: Media, Misperception and Native Truth
Anthony R. Pico; Mark Trahant; James Adams; Patricia Gonzales; Roberto Rodriguez; Suzan Shown Harjo; Robert W. Venables; Daniel K. Inouye; Tom Wanamaker; John C. Mohawk; Kara Briggs [Editor]; Ronald D. Smith [Editor]; José Barreiro [Editor]; Frank Salcido [Illustrator]; Ben Nightorse Campbell [Preface];
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Text and images unmarked. Light dampstaining on the top edge of the text block. The wrapper shows some very light handling. 8vo. 202pp. Frank Salcido (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Genitourinary Imaging: Case Review
Fielding MD, Julia R.,Mayo-Smith MD, William W.,Tung MD, Glenn A.,Zagoria MD FACR, Ronald J.
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,19
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Genitourinary Imaging: Case Review
Glenn A. Tung MD; William W. Mayo-Smith MD; Ronald J. Zagoria MD FACR; Julia R. Fielding MD
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, U.S.A.Gilboe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,53
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: FINE, AS NEW. No DJ. Second Edition, SIGNED. Signed, inscribed to a student by Ronald Smith. AUTHOR SIGNED and Inscribed.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,15
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,20
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Society for the Study of Social Problems 1984
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, 128pp. Includes articles on "The Acultural Dimensions of Chronic Pain," "The Social Constituents of Sadomasochism," "Managing Parents on Neonatal Intensive Care Units," "Solar Versus Nuclear Energy," Toward a Marxian Penology," "The Classic Rape: When Do Victims Report?," "Police Control…of Interpersonal Disputes," and more.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 1990 Vol. 79 No. 03 September
Ferman, Edward L. (editor): Ronald Anthony Cross / Marnie Winston-Macauley / Paul Cook / Peni R. Griffin / Dean Whitlock / Bill Johnson / Michael Cassutt
Editore: New York: Mercury Press, Inc. 1st Edition 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. Faint spine crease, a VG+ to near fine copy. Terry Smith (front cover) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Black Churches and Local Politics: Clergy Influence, Organizational Partnerships, and Civic Empowerment [Paperback] Smith, Drew R.; Harris, Fredrick C.; Alex-Assensoh, Yvette; Brown, Ronald E.; Chandler, Mittie Olion; Hartfield, Carolyn; Jennings, James; Owens, Michael Leo; Pollard, Alton B.; Smith, R Drew; Taylor, Clarence; Tucker-Worgs, Tamelyn; Wallace, Sherri Leronda and Walters, Ronald
Smith, Drew R. [Editor]; Harris, Fredrick C. [Editor]; Alex-Assensoh, Yvette M. [Contributor]; Brown, Ronald E. [Contributor]; Chandler, Mittie Olion [Contributor]; Hartfield, Carolyn [Contributor]; Harris, Fredrick C. [Contributor]; Jennings, James [Contributor]; Owens, Michael Leo [Contributor]; Pollard, Alton B. [Contributor]; Smith, R Drew [Contributor]; Taylor, Clarence [Contributor]; Tucker-Worgs, Tamelyn [Contributor]; Wallace, Sherri Leronda [Contributor]; Walters, Ronald [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Three Hegemons Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,97
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor wear. No marks in text.

Reforming Liberal Education and the Core after the Twentieth Century: Selected Papers from the Eighth Annual Conference of the Association for Core Texts and Courses Montreal, Canada April 4-7, 2002
Wudel, Darcy [Editor]; Weber, Ronald J. [Editor]; Lee, Scott [Editor]; Hamaker, Charles [Contributor]; Sweeney, Frances M. [Contributor]; Buerke, Don [Contributor]; Harper, Mary Catherine [Contributor]; Kirkland, Ann [Contributor]; Castro, Joy [Contributor]; Groarke, Leo [Contributor]; Smith, Rowland [Contributor]; Walter, James F. [Contributor]; Lee, J. Scott [Contributor]; Pittas, Peggy [Contributor]; Eden, Kathy [Contributor]; Freedman, Ariela [Contributor]; Ho, Cynthia [Contributor]; Fox, Mary Catherine [Contributor]; Barrus, Roger M. [Contributor]; Sullivan, Charlie [Contributor]; Lutz, Jay [Contributor]; O'Donnell, Brennan [Contributor]; Lucas Jr., George R. [Contributor]; Levitt, Anne [Contributor]; Fisher, Howard [Contributor]; Gilb
- Brossura
Da: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Omaha Library Friends
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Slight shelf wear, otherwise like new . Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,50
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Genitourinary Imaging: Case Review
Tung MD, Glenn A.,Mayo-Smith MD, William W.,Zagoria MD FACR, Ronald J.,Fielding MD, Julia R.
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,18
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,75
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,53
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,92
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.