Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. / Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guilford Publications July 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1462524923 ISBN 13: 9781462524921
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Used.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Book looks really nice, but has some minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and square. Book and pages are clean.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1557989109 ISBN 13: 9781557989109
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1557989109 ISBN 13: 9781557989109
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 24,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Expressing painful emotions is hard--yet it can actually improve our mental and physical health. This lucid, compassionate book has introduced tens of thousands of readers to expressive writing, a simple yet powerful self-help technique grounded in scientific research. Leading experts James W. Pennebaker and Joshua M. Smyth describe how taking just a few minutes to write about deeply felt personal experiences or problems may help you: *Heal old emotional wounds *Feel a greater sense of well-being *Decrease stress *Improve relationships *Boost your immune system Vivid stories and examples yield compelling insights into secrets, self-disclosure, and the hidden price of silence. The third edition incorporates findings from hundreds of recent studies and includes practical exercises to help you try expressive writing for yourself. It features extensive new information on specific health benefits, as well as when the approach may not be helpful.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 18,62
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 212 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guilford Publications, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 1462524923 ISBN 13: 9781462524921
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 212.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 18,47
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 21,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 23,92
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guilford Publications, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 1462524923 ISBN 13: 9781462524921
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 28,12
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 212.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,33
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,47
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.