Snead rodman (37 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. 4to 11" - 13" tall; B&W Photographs; 247 pages; Signed by Not signed; Pictorial hardcovers. The covers are blue with black lettering and illustration. There is light rubbing to the surfaces and edges. Spine is straight and binding tight. No ownership marks. Inter…ior pages remain bright and light. Profusely Illustrated with B&W photographs and graphs.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago 1969
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 196 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht… in Gramm: 370.

Editore: Sam'l Gabriel Sons & Company, New York 1949
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st. Color illust on cover of a boy and girl standing in front of a map of the U.S. Brown cloth spine. #718. Hawaii and Alaska aren't included. Connect the dot book of original 48 states. 51 pages. Erase pencil markings otherwise int. vg. Small pen marking on front cover. Covers slig…htly worn around edges. Jeanne Block (illustratore).
Editore: Annals Assoc Amer Geog 1967
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 57, No 3, pp. 550-565, Maps, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutchinson Ross Publishing Company, Stroudsburg, PA 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.JB's Book Vault
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Book is in VG condition with bumping to corners & spine ends, light rubbing to edges else a bright and solid copy. ARN W.02; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a VG hardcover first edition copy in slick blue binding, no DJ. Not an exlib copy. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutchinson Ross Publishing Company,, Stroudsburg: 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Black and white photographs. First printing. Near fine in pictorial boards. No dust jacket.
Editore: 087933052X
- Rilegato
Da: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, U.S.A.Neatstuff
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,31
EUR 5,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
NEAR FINE. Hardcover "A Photographic Atlas and Glossary", oversize hardcover by Rodman E. Snead, Hutchinson Ross Publishing Company, 1982, 247 pp. including index, glossary and bibliography, illustrated with 247 B&W plates. NEAR FINE +.
Editore: Louisiana State University Press 1966
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Editore: Sam'l Gabriel Sons
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Games, Follow the dots, Geography) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, f…loppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert E. Krieger Publishing, HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,93
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardback. Condizione: very good. no. 1st Edition. 4to, Ex-Lib, Bright Tight Copy.
Editore: Sam'l Gabriel Sons, New York 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Vg. Assumed First Edition. Scarce in that none of the dots have ever been connected textblock has separated from the covers but the whole text block has remained stapled together. Jeanne Black (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 28,22
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:087933052X.
Altre immaginiEditore: Sam'l Gabriel Sons & Company, New York 1949
- Rilegato
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,48
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: very good(-). Oblong quarto in blue illustrated and coated paper-backed boards & yellow cloth spine; 48 pages: color illustrations, map; 24 x 31 cm. Acquaints the child with the relative sizes and contours of the forty-eight states./ Includes list of states with capitals, areas, populations, and state flow…ers./ "No. 718"--Title page verso. Connect-the-dots puzzles -- Juvenile literature. Cartes pour enfants. Children's maps. Connect-the-dots puzzles. Geography. Maps. Juvenile literature -- New York (State) -- New York -- 1949. Cartography United States -- Geography -- Juvenile literature. United States -- Maps -- Juvenile literature. United States. Education. Just five of the states' dots have been connected in light to medium pencil thus easily erased; front board laminant layer lifting from upper outer board corner region; minor external rubbing & toning; else generally very good(-) to good(+) thus. Binding is tight.

- Rilegato
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 43,25
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Large hardcover in very good condition. Small chip on back cover, otherwise clean.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutchinson Ross Publishing Company,, Stroudsburg, Pa. : 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 48,95
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. Large abrasion mars front cover. Contents clean. Tight, serviceable copy. .

- Rilegato
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Like New Inside and Out! Crisp Pages w/no markings! Dust Cover has very minor wear.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 54,75
EUR 10,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,61
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,19
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,44
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 316.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,73
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 310 pages. 11.00x8.30x0.71 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 111,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,25
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. World Atlas of Geomorphic Features | Rodman E. Snead | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9781489952073 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 121,43
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,97
EUR 63,87 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 266,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover.

Editore: VANTAGE PRESS, NEW YORK 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,75
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARD BACK BLUE. Condizione: GOOD. JACKET: WORN DJ. Design dust jacket that soiled and worn around the top edge. Previous owner's bookplate on front paste down page but not stick, leave brown stain on the page. Free end paper slightly foxing. DATE PUBLISHED: 1954 EDITION: 55. SNEAD, RODMAN E. (illustratore).
C. W. Thornthwaite Associates Laboratory, The Shores of Magalopolis: Coastal Occupance and Human Adjustment to Flood Hazard
Burton, Ian; Kates, Robert W.; Mather, John R.; Snead, Rodman E.
Editore: OFFICE OF NAVAL RESEARCH, ELMER, NEW JERSEY 1965
- Brossura
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 133,50
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPER BACK TAN. Condizione: FAIR. C. W. Thornthwaite Associates Laboratory of Climatology Publications in Climatology Volume XVIII Number 3, cover age toned, corners curling, exlibrary on spine, atlantic city library book plate on inside of front cover, isncribed by previous owner on title page, pages clean DATE PUBLISHED: 1965…EDITION: 603.