Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0520038339 ISBN 13: 9780520038332
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0520038339 ISBN 13: 9780520038332
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Stamped on inside. Writing inside. (syntax grammar).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691176922 ISBN 13: 9780691176925
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 069122918X ISBN 13: 9780691229188
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691155976 ISBN 13: 9780691155975
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691155976 ISBN 13: 9780691155975
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691176922 ISBN 13: 9780691176925
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 069112244X ISBN 13: 9780691122441
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 069112244X ISBN 13: 9780691122441
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0520038339 ISBN 13: 9780520038332
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Very good condition with text clean & binding tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0520038339 ISBN 13: 9780520038332
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 602 pages; 6 x 9" Some wear and creasing to cover corners; light "wrinkling" on spine.
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 602pp. Softback, VG, corner tips slightly bumped, Includes: Introduction and one story rules, Two story rules, Cycle, Cycle type of rules, Further issues in complentation, Movement rules, Ross's constraints, Pronominalization, Discussion of problems,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 069112244X ISBN 13: 9780691122441
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691155976 ISBN 13: 9780691155975
Da: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691176922 ISBN 13: 9780691176925
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0520038339 ISBN 13: 9780520038332
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition (?). . Very good trade paperback; slight stain on front edge at subtle bump to back corner; mild creasing on spine; text unmarked; .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 069113099X ISBN 13: 9780691130996
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reference and Description: The Case against Two-Dimensionalism This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1979
ISBN 10: 0520038339 ISBN 13: 9780520038332
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1979), 602pp, illus., owner's name to fep, a couple margin marks, some edgewear to dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691155976 ISBN 13: 9780691155975
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 9,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691123128 ISBN 13: 9780691123127
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 069122918X ISBN 13: 9780691229188
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691156395 ISBN 13: 9780691156392
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691156395 ISBN 13: 9780691156392
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton/Oxford, 2021
ISBN 10: 069122918X ISBN 13: 9780691229188
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Softcover includes Appendix, Notes, References and Index, 439 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 069122918X ISBN 13: 9780691229188
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 18,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press January 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 069113099X ISBN 13: 9780691130996
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.