Southold (88 risultati)
Editore: Morris Press Cookbooks
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
A Book of Favorite Recipes
Southold N. Y. Chapter Nat. Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution (Compiled by)
Editore: Circulation Service, Inc., Leawood, Kansas 1989
- Brossura
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Second Cook Book. A 58 page work plus an index of recipes numbered A through F.; The title on the front cover is "Daughters of Early Settlers Recipes," above this title is a brown discoloration spot that extends into the book several pages. There is writing on at least two pages by recipes in the bo…ok either modifying the recipe somewhat or labelling it good. A highly serviceable copy; available for immediate shipment, carefully packed. Cox, Sidnee (illustratore).
Editore: Circulation Service, Inc, Leawood, Kansas 1989
- Brossura
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,42
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Second Cook Book. A 58 page work plus an index of recipes numbered A through F. The title on the front cover is"Daughters of Early Settlers Recipes". The index of recipes is broken down as follows: Appentizers, Pickles & Relish; Soups & Salads; Main Dishes; Bread, Rolls Pies & pastry; Vegetable…s; Cakes, Cookies and Icing; Desserts, Candy, Jelly, Jam & Preserves; Beverages & Miscellaneous. A quite nice copy of an excellent cookbook, available for immediate shipment, carefully packed. Cox, Sidnee (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,95
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Southold Town Records. Book.
Tried and True Recipes From Far and Wide
Members & Friends Southold United Methodist Church -Southold, New York (Compiled By)
Editore: Cookbook Publishers, Inc., Lenexa, Kansas 1980
- Brossura
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 127 pages, including an index of recipes. The last page is a pocket page that serves as a convenient place to store notes, clippings or extra recipes. This book has the finest plastic ring binder available at time of publication. But, like most plastics, the binders can be damaged by excessive…heat. If not exposed to heat, the binders should last indefinitely. Page 59 has some comments in pencil by the date and nut loaf recipe. Page 55 has been dogeared, I am trying to straighten it out. A small amount of age toning here and there in the work. All in all, a quite presentable copy of a highly useful cookbook chock full of cuninary delights. Available for immediate shipment; carefully packed.

Editore: Southold Historical Society (1960) 1960
- Brossura
Da: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo; stapled pictorial stiff covers; softcover; black and white illustrations; sunned edge chipped covers internally, a very good clean tight copy.
Editore: Town Of Southold 325th Anniversary Committee 1965
- Brossura
Da: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.Koster's Collectible Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. ; Softcover: Tan colored extra heavy paper stock covers. Lightly creased corner, edgewear. Illustrated front cover. Pages are crisp and clean. Program of events are listed for the month of July and for the 325th celebrations. Interesting history and photos of Southold.… Nice tight binding.; B/w Phot & Ill; 4TO; 20 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,55
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,27
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,63
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,32
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,32
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Author, Southold, N.Y. 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Paperbound with Stiff Covers. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 59p. A near fine copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,29
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,29
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Southold Historical Society, Usa
- Brossura
Da: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , Regno UnitoCastle Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 21,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 59pp, illustrated, bound in original cream card covers; Octavo.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,25
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,86
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,80
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,88
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,88
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,87
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Mattituck Press 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardbound, no dust jacket. Some wear to boards, otherwise very good.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 51,45
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,02
EUR 61,14 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - When the primary value of bay-front property was the privilege of harvesting seaweed, state legislator and Southold newspaperman Joseph Nelson Hallock was stealing watermelon from Peter Gils Well's patch and fighting for the privilege to pass the water at Southold Academy. In the spirit of… Mary Ellen Chase's turn-of-the-century account of life in rural New England, Hallock offers his firsthand impressions of the difficulties and pleasures of North Fork life one hundred years ago. With a recipe for samp porridge and tales of power brokering in Albany, Southold Reminiscences is sure to inspire.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,15
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly .