Stanley mcdonald (144 risultati)

Captive Genders: Trans Embodiment and the Prison Industrial Complex, Second Edition
Stanley, Eric A. [Editor]; Smith, Nat [Editor]; McDonald, CeCe [Foreword];
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact (Vol. C, No. 10, October 1980)
Schmidt, Stanley (ed); Charles Sheffield; Steven E. McDonald; John Gribbin
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,18
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,81
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,81
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Captive Genders: Trans Embodiment and the Prison Industrial Complex, Second Edition
Stanley, Eric A. [Editor]; Smith, Nat [Editor]; McDonald, CeCe [Foreword];
- Brossura
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 5,32
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Poor. POOR condition book. Book has significant damage. Has heavy water damage, but book is still usable.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Brossura
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,92
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Previous owner's name and green mark on inside front cover. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Minor wear to cover.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,81
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis…fied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

How We Got the New Testament: Text, Transmission, Translation (Acadia Studies in Bible and Theology)
- Brossura
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

How We Got the New Testament: Text, Transmission, Translation (Acadia Studies in Bible and Theology)
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,81
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact October 1980
Schmidt, Stanley (ed); Charles Sheffield; Steven E. McDonald; John Gribbin
Editore: Condé Nast 1980
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Features the novelettes "Moment of Inertia" by Charles Sheffield, "The Gold of Galileo" by Christopher Anvil and "Ideologies" by Steven Gould. A short story, science fact "Galaxy formation" by Dr John Gribben, "The physics of haunting" by Dr Donald G Carpenter, a letter to the edito…r by Algis Budrys, the alternative view by Jerry Pournelle, book reviews and letters.

Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact October 1980
Schmidt, Stanley (ed); Charles Sheffield; Steven E. McDonald; John Gribbin
Editore: Condé Nast 1980
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Features the novelettes "Moment of Inertia" by Charles Sheffield, "The Gold of Galileo" by Christopher Anvil and "Ideologies" by Steven Gould. A short story, science fact "Galaxy formation" by Dr John Gribben, "The physics of haunting" by Dr Donald G Carpenter, a letter to the edito…r by Algis Budrys, the alternative view by Jerry Pournelle, book reviews and letters.

How We Got the New Testament: Text, Transmission, Translation (Acadia Studies in Bible and Theology)
Porter, Stanley E.; Evans, Craig [Editor]; McDonald, Lee [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,96
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Future Earths: Under African Skies (Daw Book Collectors, 905)
Vernor Vinge; Howard Waldrop; Kim Stanley Robinson; Gregory Benford; Bruce Sterling; Ian McDonald; M. Shayne Bell; Judith Dubois
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,97
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Altre immaginiCaptive Genders: Trans Embodiment and the Prison Industrial Complex, expanded 2nd ed.
Stanley, Eric A. and Nat Smith (eds.); McDonald, Cece (fwd.)
- Brossura
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 8vo, card covers, 400pp. VG+: a clean and solid copy with very light soiling to the edges.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First trade paper edition, first printing of the 1986 Mystery Writers of America's Anthology. Featuring stories by Julie Smith, Gregory McDonald, Henry Slesar, Stanley Ellin, Jeffrey Bush and more. Slight bump to tips. Tiny stain to rear cover. In Very Good Condition.

Slot Machines: A Pictorial History of the First 100 Years of the World's Most Popular Coin-Operated Gaming Device
Fey, Marshall; Paher, Stanley (Editor); McDonald, Douglas (Editor); Gash, Mary C. (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,07
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

How We Got the New Testament: Text, Transmission, Translation (Acadia Studies in Bible and Theology)
- Brossura
Da: kelseyskorner, Blaine, U.S.A.kelseyskorner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,74
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. New.Softcover.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

How We Got the New Testament: Text, Transmission, Translation (Acadia Studies in Bible and Theology)
- Brossura
Da: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,60
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine. . Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.

LAST LAUGHS: THE 1986 MYSTERY WRITERS OF AMERICA ANTHOLOGY
Anthology) McDonald, Gregory (ed). Stanley Ellin, Julie Smith, Ed Hoch et al.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, U.S.A.MURDER BY THE BOOK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,17
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing. 1st Trade size paperback September 1987, so stated. Spine lightly sunned, page edges beginning to age tone else near fine. The 1986 Mystery Writers of America Anthology. Tales of crime and mayhem by such outstandng American mystery writers as Ellin, Hoch, Slesar, Julie S…mith, and Mcdonald. 14 stories that share the philosophy that is vitally important to have The Last Laugh. Trade Paperback.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. 1996
- Brossura
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,50
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

How We Got the New Testament: Text, Transmission, Translation (Acadia Studies in Bible and Theology)
Porter, Stanley E.; Evans, Craig [Editor]; McDonald, Lee [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,50
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,81
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.