Steely james (39 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas Historical Commission 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Whitledge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A CATALOG OF TEXAS PROPERTIES IN THE NATIONAL REGISTER OF HISTORIC PLACES, compiled by James Wright Steely with the staff of the Texas Historical Commission, softcover, first edition, illustrated with maps and photos of the historic buildings, 1984. BOOK CONDITION: near…fine. The text block and illustrations are in fine condition, with no tears, dogears, or marks. No bookplate or signature of prior owner. Not a library book or remainder. The wraps are in near fine condition. 10 ¾ x 8 ½, 230 pages, 32 ounces XX Properties are arranged alphabetically by Texas county names. Contents: Preface, Introduction (Origins of the Program, the National Register of Historic Places, Criteria for Listing, Types of Properties), Using the Catalog (General Information, Notes on Architectural Properties, Notes on Archaeological Properties), The Properties, References Cited, Index, Addenda.
Editore: texas parks and wildlife 1986
- Brossura
Da: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. dj: none. book: staple-bound pamphlet, unpaginated roughly 20 pages. unread, fine. 0.0.
Editore: Texas Historical Commission 1984
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,48
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Texas Historical Commission, Austin 1984
- Brossura
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,64
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Good Minus. 4to, 230 pp., b/w illus. Publisher's presentation letter laid in. Wrappers sunned and worn, foxing to page edges and outer leaves, previous owner name.
Editore: Texas Historical Commission, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. A revised and updated catalog of Texas properties in the National Register of Historic Places. Light darkening & soiling to the covers. A very good copy.
Editore: Texas Historical Commission, Austin, TX 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saddlebag Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Saddlebag Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine condition; tight, pristine, unopened, unread. Printed on the 15th anniversary of the first listing of a Texas property in the National Register of Historic Places. Thick soft cover book. From the estate of the late Curtis Tunnel, former long-time Executive Director of the Texas His…torical Commission. Guaranteed satisfaction; booksellers since 1988.

Editore: Texas Historical Commission, Austin 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 230pp. Illustrations, maps. Printed illustrated wrappers. One name crossed out and replaced with that of Archeologist Amy C. Earls on front cover, else near fine.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Parks for Texas: Enduring Landscapes of the New Deal. Book.
Super Groups Piano/Vocal/Chords
Deep Purple, Doobie Bros., Bread, Alice Cooper, Beck, Bogert & Appice, Steely Dan, Tower of Power, Trhee Dog Night, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Deodato, Gunhill Road, Gallery Mom's Apple Pie, Steppenwolf, James Gang, Argent, Grasroots
Editore: Screen Gems - Columbia Publications 1973
- Brossura
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,81
EUR 3,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Sheet music in good condition: light to moderate wear, gift inscription inside the front cover, otherwise unmarked. 89 pages, 23 songs for piano, voice, guitar. [8oz]. Book.
Editore: University of Texas Press 1999
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Burgundy cloth over boards with gold lettering on front board and spine. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 1999. 274 pages. DJ inside plastic sleeve. Early map of Texas on front cover of DJ. Color photograph of the author on rear…flap of DJ. Boards have been well protected by DJ. Gold lettering on front board and spine is shiny and legible. Tan front and rear endpapers. Illustration of landscape as frontispiece. List of photo sections and tables after table of contents. Pages have been well maintained with legible text. Black and white photographs of state parks and the individuals that worked on them throughout. Binding secure with no missing pages. Very Good condition. Signed by the author on the title page with a 1 line inscription made out to "Frances + Roger Kennedy", dated April 13th, 1999. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: Funky Fox Books, HARLINGEN, TX, U.S.A.Funky Fox Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover, 8vo., 274 pp. Ex-Lib, with usual faults, otherwise a clean, tight copy in dustjacket.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,59
EUR 24,03 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,23
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 274 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,72
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiBuildings of Texas: Central, South, and Gulf Coast
Moorhead, Gerald; Steely, James W.; Dwayne Jones; Mod, Anna; Ferguson, John C.; Ferguson, Cheryl Caldwell; Sánchez, Mario L.; Fox, Stephen; McDougal, Steph; Light, Patrsy Pittman; Walsh, Robb
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville and London 2013
- Rilegato
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 66,75
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Condition. 608 pages 351 illustrations and 50 maps. Inscribed to the previous owners by several of the authors; Anna Mod, Stephen Fox, Gerald Moorhead and Mario L. Sánchez on the title page. Glossary. Bibliography. Signed by the Authors.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 72,06
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good.

Buildings of Texas : East, North Central, Panhandle and South Plains, and West
Moorhead, Gerald; Steely, James W. (CON); Winters, Willis C. (CON); Gunderson, Mark (CON); Henry, Jay C. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 120,99
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Buildings of Texas : East, North Central, Panhandle and South Plains, and West
Moorhead, Gerald; Steely, James W. (CON); Winters, Willis C. (CON); Gunderson, Mark (CON); Henry, Jay C. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 122,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 118,11
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 108,58
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 138,83
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Buildings of Texas : Central, South, and Gulf Coast
Moorehead, Gerald (EDT); Steely, James W. (CON); Jones, W. Dwayne (CON); Mod, Anna (CON); Ferguson, John C. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 139,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Buildings of Texas : Central, South, and Gulf Coast
Moorehead, Gerald (EDT); Steely, James W. (CON); Jones, W. Dwayne (CON); Mod, Anna (CON); Ferguson, John C. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 142,79
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Buildings of Texas : East, North Central, Panhandle and South Plains, and West
Moorhead, Gerald; Steely, James W. (CON); Winters, Willis C. (CON); Gunderson, Mark (CON); Henry, Jay C. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 132,16
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Buildings of Texas : East, North Central, Panhandle and South Plains, and West
Moorhead, Gerald; Steely, James W. (CON); Winters, Willis C. (CON); Gunderson, Mark (CON); Henry, Jay C. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 139,06
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.