Steiner ralph caroline (24 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,24
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of not…es and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,04
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover/edges have minor scuffing/creasing. Ex gift note/markings on prelim pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,72
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 152 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine (minor soft curl to covers, reversible by pressing)/na (paperback). 1st/First Edition, 2nd/Second Printing. A fine copy, beautifully illustrated in b/w throughout. All orders shipped from MI or WI, USA.
- Brossura
Da: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Pub 1987, stated 2nd paperbound printing. NOT exLib. VG++ cond. softcover in colorful pict wraps, no spine crease. Covers very slightly warped open, o/w book is complete, intact, unmarked & virtually as-new condition inside & out. 152pp. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall VG++ con…dition. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions. Ralph Steiner (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1986. 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.Free Play Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. 4to. 151 pp. b/w photographs. Navy cloth lettered in gilt. Light shelf-wear. Previous ownership inscription at front free endpaper by curator Jacquelynn Baas to Grace Glueck, art critic for New York Times from the 1950s to 2010s. J…acket rubbed, a few small tears along edges. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. In archival mylar sleeve.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of New Mexico Press / Hood Museum of Art 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 44,65
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1986, first printing. Published in conjunction with the exhibition by Univ of New Mexico Press / Hood Museum of Art. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new inside, square, tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, spine very sl…ightly creased, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings. no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, 152 pages, 103 full page photographs.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press [for] The Hood Museum of Art, Alburquerque 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 60,13
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Blue hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket in clear protective wraps. Occasional light marking within. Extensive previous owner's inscription to half title page. 280mm x 250mm (11" x 10"). 152pp. Spring Industries Series on the Art of Photography. Published to ac…company the exhibition of the same name at The Hood Museum of Art, Dartmouth College, 1986. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for the Hood Museum of Art, Dartmouth College by the University of New Mexico Press 1986
- Rilegato
Da: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Regno UnitoGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 51,00
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 0826309410. with dustjacket, Hood Museum Art, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hood Museum of Art/University of New Mexico Press, USA 1986
- Brossura
Da: In Other Words Books, Plymouth, , Regno UnitoIn Other Words Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 47,72
EUR 32,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 151 pp. Full-page colour and duotone photographs. New.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,49
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for the Hood Museum of Art, Dartmouth College by the University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 107,15
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 151pp. Stated First Edition. No wear. G10.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM 1986
- Rilegato
Da: A New Leaf Used Books, pine plains, NY, U.S.A.A New Leaf Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 120,54
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Vary Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Oversized Hardcover Stated First. Art**; A large fomat hardcover in very good shape published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Hood Museum of Art at Dartmouth College featuring photoghrphs by various artists including Minor White, Dorothea Lange, Henr…i Cartier-Bresson, Walker Evans, Andre Kertesz and many others. Photographs (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for the Hood Museum of Art, Dartmouth College By the University of New Mexico Press 1986
- Rilegato
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 1764,42
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.