Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press (edition 1), 2008
ISBN 10: 0521608872 ISBN 13: 9780521608879
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521608872 ISBN 13: 9780521608879
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521608872 ISBN 13: 9780521608879
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521608872 ISBN 13: 9780521608879
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521608872 ISBN 13: 9780521608879
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521608872 ISBN 13: 9780521608879
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0883856409 ISBN 13: 9780883856406
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Color Photographs; Textbook; 834+ index pages; Signed by Not signed; Decorative hardcovers. The pages edges are very lightly soiled. Spine is straight, binding secure. Pages are appear clean. May contain highlighting or underlying or have annotation. No dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521608872 ISBN 13: 9780521608879
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2006
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Heritage Associates, Inc, Albuquerque, NM, 1982
ISBN 10: 0910467005 ISBN 13: 9780910467001
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Pictorial paper wrappers as new. octovo. 21 pp. photos. Reprint of accounts of a stage trip to the Grand Canyon in 1894.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0201155850 ISBN 13: 9780201155853
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521608872 ISBN 13: 9780521608879
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southwest Natural and Cultural Heritage Association, San Antonio, Socorro County, New Mexico, 1994
ISBN 10: 1879343142 ISBN 13: 9781879343146
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edtion. 30 Un-numbered pages illustrated with color photos on every page. Light shelf wear mostly to the back cover. Interior text and illustration pages are near flawless. Bosque del Apache is one of more than 500 refuges in the National Wildlife Refuge System, a network of lands and waters administered by the United States Fish and Wildlife Service specifically for the protection of wildlife and wildlife habitat. Refuges are biologically diverse and individually unique, yet each is part of a larger ecosystem which includes us. Maintaining healthy ecosystems is to our own benefit, and the stewardship of our earth, wildlife, and habitats is a responsibility we all share. There are color photographs and text explanations for the following Wildlife: Snow Goose and Ross' Goose, Great Blue Heron, Mallard, Snowy Egret, Bullfrog, Greater Sandhill Crane, Yellow-Headed Blackbird, Tree Swallow, Whooping Crane, Great Horned Owl, Bats, Prairie Rattlesnake, Northern Harrier, Mule Deer, Coyote, Wild Turkey, and Western Meadowlark.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0201155850 ISBN 13: 9780201155853
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southwest Natural and Cultural, 1994
ISBN 10: 1879343142 ISBN 13: 9781879343146
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southwest Natural & Cultural Her, 1991
ISBN 10: 1879343029 ISBN 13: 9781879343023
Da: SVFOL Bookstore, Sierra Vista, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. GOOD - Item has stickers or sticker residue GOOD - Very minimal damage (scuff marks but no holes or tears) GOOD - Faint marks on edges of book LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No creases or tears on spine and/or cover LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No missing or damaged pages LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No text or writing on the pages or in the margins LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No underlining or highlighting of text VERY GOOD - Zero to Limited corner dings and/or curled corners All items shipped Monday - Friday, fast shipping! Proceeds support the Sierra Vista Public Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1108964915 ISBN 13: 9781108964913
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good.