Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: fine. 1st ed. 161 pages. 9.75" tall; black cover with color photos; glossy paper; b/w photos. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ten scientists have been brought together to write essays about their favorite planets. From hellish Mercury to the snows of Pluto we get a glimpse of other worlds. Includes astronaut Harrison Schmitt writing out a return to the moon and Mattew Golembek writing about the Red Planet. b/w and color photos. Remainder Mark.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Paperback. Minor shelf-wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521644402 ISBN 13: 9780521644402
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521644402 ISBN 13: 9780521644402
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Leading planetary scientists give personal accounts of their work, and their desire to understand and explore worlds beyond our own. Editor(s): Stern, S. Alan. Num Pages: 174 pages, 22 b/w illus. 14 colour illus. 3 tables. BIC Classification: PGS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 247 x 174 x 13. Weight in Grams: 433. Very good to like new, with just minor shelfwear. 2003. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Mail - B section.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Leading planetary scientists give personal accounts of their work, and their desire to understand and explore worlds beyond our own. Editor(s): Stern, S. Alan. Num Pages: 174 pages, 22 b/w illus. 14 colour illus. 3 tables. BIC Classification: PGS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 247 x 174 x 13. Weight in Grams: 433. Very good to like new, with just minor shelfwear. 2003. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521644402 ISBN 13: 9780521644402
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 20,28
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 184 20 Illus. (5 Col.).
Editore: Kitchen Sink Enterprises / Krupp Comic Works Pub, Princeton, Wisconsin, USA, 1981
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 14,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Will Eisner, Frank MILLER, Fred Hembeck, Michael T Gilbert, Trina Robbin, Alan Weiss, Marshall Rogers, Joe Staton, Terry Austin, Harvey Kurtzman, Brent Anderson, Ken Steacy, Don Rosa, Brian Bolland, Bill Sienkiewicz, John BYRNE, Richard Corben; (illustratore). First Collected Comics Edition Thus. Will Eisner's The SPIRIT #30(July1981); ** (Kitchen Sink Enterprises/Krupp Comic Works; Vintage Original B&W Comics Magazine); Special All-New 36 Page SPIRIT JAM story with 50 Contributors; All-New Wraparound Cover by Eisner; >>>>> Stories Include; (1) Army Operas No. 1; (2) Beagle's Second Chance; (3) Special All-New 36 Page SPIRIT JAM story; ***** Featuring appearances of; Ebony; Dolan, P'Gell, Klink, Irish Linen; Candy Cotton, Plastic Man, Woozy Winks, Gerhard Shnobble, Satin; Blues Ree, Carrion; Nylon Rose, Octopus, Dolan; Ellen; Klink; Dick Duck; Bullet Crow; Boris Badenov; ***** Scripts & ART by; Will Eisner-s/a, Denis Kitchen-s/a; Cat Yronwode-s, Fred Hembeck-s/a, Peter Poplaski-s/a, Michael T Gilbert-s/a, Trina Robbins-s/a, Alan Weiss-a, Marshall Rogers-a, Mike Barr-s, Joe Staton-a, Denny O'Neil-s, Frank MILLER-a, Terry Austin-a, Alan Kupperberg-s/a, Harvey Kurtzman-s/a, Howard Cruse-s/a, Len Wein-s, Ernie Colon-a, Brent Anderson-a, Max Allan Collins-s, Ken Steacy-s/a, Dean Motter-s/a, Roger Stern-s, Don Rosa-a, Chris Claremont-s, Brian Bolland-a, Bill Sienkiewicz-a, John BYRNE-a, Richard Corben-s/a; >>>>> Currently a HOT Title due to the December 2008 MOVIE / Motion Picture (Screenplay by & Directed by FRANK MILLER); +++++ Will Eisner, one of the most important creators in all of comics history, was an acclaimed American for his Superb; comics writing, comics artwork, cartooning studio, Sequential Art book & pioneering works in American Graphic Novels; the SPIRIT (Denny Colt) was his most important & influential creation; +++++ [60-68 pages including cover for each issue] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521644402 ISBN 13: 9780521644402
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521644402 ISBN 13: 9780521644402
Da: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Used, hardcover like new. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, or tears. This title is from the effects of former JPL/NASA Exoplanet Exploration Chief Scientist, Dr. Wesley A. Traub. The book may have very minor marginal annotations or a neat ownership name on a preliminary page indicating his ownership.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521789079 ISBN 13: 9780521789073
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 48,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 160.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521520010 ISBN 13: 9780521520010
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 64,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0816518408 ISBN 13: 9780816518401
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 728 page hardcover with table and figure illustrations, Appendix, Glossary, Color Plate section, large bibliography, Index. 50 collaborating authors. Ex-lib copy but with normal markings (spine label and name stamp on title page, withdrawn stamp on top outer page edges).