Steven j ross (251 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,70
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,26
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,67
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Werstler Book Sellers, New Holland, PA, U.S.A.Werstler Book Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 4th Edition. text and pages are clean and unmarked, binding tight, spine not creased, cover show little wear.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,27
EUR 8,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,98
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,44
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editore: Blackwell Publishing 2002
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light wear.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,02
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,02
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Working-Class Hollywood : Silent Film and the Shaping of Class in America. Ross, Steven J. Published by Princeton University Press, 1998. 367p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, SIGNED/INSCRIBED--ISBN 10: 069102464210.00. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,30
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,77
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Brossura
Da: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , Regno UnitoPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,11
EUR 6,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,36
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 58713th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

SURVIVE - Stories ot Castaways and Cannibals
Hardcastle, Nate (editor) (Jack London; Patrick O'Brian; Steven Callahan; Leonard Clark; Daniel Zalewski; Tobias Schneebaum; Mark Twain; Virginia Reed Murphy; J. Ross Browne; Jacques Vignes; Lennard Bickel)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. (xi) 301 pp. Trade paperback with French flaps. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This story collection contains: Cannibalism in the Cars by Mark Twain; Across the Plains in the Donner Party by Virginia Reed Murphy; Once, in the Jung…le by Daniel Zalewski; The Whale Tooth by Jack London; The Unknown Shore - an excerpt by Patrick O'Brian; Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea - excerpt by Steven Callahan; The Rivers Run East - excerpt by Leonard Clark; Keep the River on Your Right - excerpt by Tobias Schneebaum; A Dangerous Journey - excerpt by J. Ross Browne; The Rage to Survive - excerpt by Jacques Vignes; Shackleton's Forgotten Men - excerpt by Lennard Bickel; Let Me Survive: A True Story - excerpt by Louise Longo with Marie-Therese Cuny; The Place Where the World Ends - excerpt by Richard Cunningham; Shipwreck and Adventures of Monsieur Pierre Viaud - excerpt by Pierre Viaud; Typee - excerpt by Herman Melville; Robinson Crusoe - excerpt by Daniel Defoe; and . Size: 8vo. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Inscribed & signed by the author on the title page. Octavo. B&W photographs. As new in as new DJ. Pages: xi, 500. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A 2018 FINALIST FOR THE PULITZER PRIZE[Hitler in Los Angeles] is part thriller and all chiller, about how close the California Reich came to succeeding (Los Angeles Times). No American city was more important to the Nazis than Los Angeles, home to Hollywood, the greatest propaganda machine…in the world. The Nazis plotted to kill the citys Jews and to sabotage the nations military installations: Plans existed for murdering twenty-four prominent Hollywood figures, such as Al Jolson, Charlie Chaplin, and Louis B. Mayer; for driving through Boyle Heights and machine-gunning as many Jews as possible; and for blowing up defense installations and seizing munitions from National Guard armories along the Pacific Coast. U.S. law enforcement agencies were not paying close attention--preferring to monitor Reds rather than Nazis--and only attorney Leon Lewis and his daring ring of spies stood in the way. From 1933 until the end of World War II, Lewis, the man Nazis would come to call the most dangerous Jew in Los Angeles, ran a spy operation comprised of military veterans and their wives who infiltrated every Nazi and fascist group in Los Angeles. Often rising to leadership positions, they uncovered and foiled the Nazis disturbing plans for death and destruction. Featuring a large cast of Nazis, undercover agents, and colorful supporting players, the Los Angeles Times bestselling Hitler in Los Angeles, by acclaimed historian Steven J. Ross, tells the story of Lewiss daring spy network in a time when hate groups had moved from the margins to the mainstream. [Hitler in Los Angeles] is part thriller and all chiller, about how close the California Reich came to succeeding (Los Angeles Times). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: NF. Condizione sovraccoperta: NF. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Octavo. Blue cloth covered boards and spine with shiny gilt lettering on the spine. Book has a very light bumping at the tail of the spine and a nearly unnoticable trace of rubbing at the extreme tips of a few of the corners. White endpapers.…Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 367 pages. Illustrated with film stills. Dust Jacket - has a nearly unnoticable trace of rubbing at the head of the spine and at the very tip of the upper rear outside corner - jacket is otherwise clean, bright, and sharp.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,11
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,11
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing staining.

- Brossura
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Black and white illustrations inside. Pages are clean. Book is tight. 'I once said something about the lower class in the hearing of my mother,' biographer Stephen Birmingham recounted several years ago.