Steven j ross (251 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Horizon Book Promotions 1987

    0060136596 / 9780060136598

    • Rilegato

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,70

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Horizon Book Promotions 1987

    0060136596 / 9780060136598

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,25

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Horizon Book Promotions 1987

    0060136596 / 9780060136598

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Horizon Book Promotions 1987

    0060136596 / 9780060136598

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,26

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2000

    0691024642 / 9780691024646

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 1999

    0691024642 / 9780691024646

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,67

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2002

    0631219609 / 9780631219606

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fawcett Books 1982

    0449245152 / 9780449245156

    • Brossura

    Da: Werstler Book Sellers, New Holland, PA, U.S.A.Werstler Book Sellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 3,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 4th Edition. text and pages are clean and unmarked, binding tight, spine not creased, cover show little wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley &Sons 2002

    0631219609 / 9780631219606

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 3,27

    EUR 8,74 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2013

    0199975531 / 9780199975532

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,98

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2013

    0199975531 / 9780199975532

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Blackwell Publishing 2002

    0631219609 / 9780631219606

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,44

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editore: Blackwell Publishing 2002

    0631219609 / 9780631219606

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2011

    0195181727 / 9780195181722

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,02

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2011

    0195181727 / 9780195181722

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,02

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 1998

    0691024642 / 9780691024646

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Working-Class Hollywood : Silent Film and the Shaping of Class in America. Ross, Steven J. Published by Princeton University Press, 1998. 367p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, SIGNED/INSCRIBED--ISBN 10: 069102464210.00. Signed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2013

    0199975531 / 9780199975532

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,30

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2013

    0199975531 / 9780199975532

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,77

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Blackwell Publishing 2002

    0631219609 / 9780631219606

    • Brossura

    Da: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , Regno UnitoPAPER CAVALIER UK

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,11

    EUR 6,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Adult 2019

    1620405636 / 9781620405635

    • Brossura

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,17

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 1997

    0691032343 / 9780691032344

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,11

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 1999

    0691024642 / 9780691024646

    • Brossura

    Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. 58713th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York 2001

    1560253673 / 9781560253679

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 8,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. (xi) 301 pp. Trade paperback with French flaps. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This story collection contains: Cannibalism in the Cars by Mark Twain; Across the Plains in the Donner Party by Virginia Reed Murphy; Once, in the Jung

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford & New York: Oxford University Press 2011

    0195181727 / 9780195181722

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Inscribed & signed by the author on the title page. Octavo. B&W photographs. As new in as new DJ. Pages: xi, 500. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 1999

    0691024642 / 9780691024646

    • Brossura

    Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing USA, New York 2019

    1620405636 / 9781620405635

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A 2018 FINALIST FOR THE PULITZER PRIZE[Hitler in Los Angeles] is part thriller and all chiller, about how close the California Reich came to succeeding (Los Angeles Times). No American city was more important to the Nazis than Los Angeles, home to Hollywood, the greatest propaganda machine

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton 1998

    0691032343 / 9780691032344

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: NF. Condizione sovraccoperta: NF. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Octavo. Blue cloth covered boards and spine with shiny gilt lettering on the spine. Book has a very light bumping at the tail of the spine and a nearly unnoticable trace of rubbing at the extreme tips of a few of the corners. White endpapers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2013

    0199975531 / 9780199975532

    • Brossura

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,11

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2013

    0199975531 / 9780199975532

    • Brossura

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,11

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing staining.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton 1999

    0691024642 / 9780691024646

    • Brossura

    Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 20,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Black and white illustrations inside. Pages are clean. Book is tight. 'I once said something about the lower class in the hearing of my mother,' biographer Stephen Birmingham recounted several years ago.