Stocker shannon holzwarth devon (42 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly. Holzwarth, Dev…on (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,88
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,88
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,20
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,88
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,77
EUR 2,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,62
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,66
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,84
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers. Holzwarth, Devo…n (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,64
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,69
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Listen: How Evelyn Glennie, a Deaf Girl, Changed Percussion. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,24
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. * Schneider Family Book Award Winner * A gorgeous and empowering picture book biography about Evelyn Glennie, a deaf woman, who became the first full-time solo percussionist in the world. A robust authors note brings further detail and highlights Evelyns own voice."No. You can't," people sa…id.But Evelyn knew she could. She had found her own way to listen.From the moment Evelyn Glennie heard her first note, music held her heart. She played the piano by ear at age eight, and the clarinet by age ten. But soon, the nerves in her ears began to deteriorate, and Evelyn was told that, as a deaf girl, she could never be a musician. What sounds Evelyn couldnt hear with her ears, though, she could feel resonate through her body as if she, herself, were a drum. And the music she created was extraordinary. Evelyn Glennie had learned how to listen in a new way. And soon, the world was listening too."Radiant." Publishers Weekly"Perfect for elementary school readers . . . Excellent." SLJ"Beautiful." A Mighty Girl Lyrical . . . Expressive. BooklistAn intriguing, loving biography. Kirkus"Engaging [and] vibrant." The Horn Book"Fantastic." Book Riot"I strongly recommend it." Time for Kids "A nonfiction picture book biography celebrating Evelyn Glennie, a deaf woman, who became the first full-time solo percussionist in the world"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,02
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. * Schneider Family Book Award Winner * A gorgeous and empowering picture book biography about Evelyn Glennie, a deaf woman, who became the first full-time solo percussionist in the world. A robust author's note brings further detail and highlights Evelyn's own voice."No. You can't," people said.But Eve…lyn knew she could. She had found her own way to listen.From the moment Evelyn Glennie heard her first note, music held her heart. She played the piano by ear at age eight, and the clarinet by age ten. But soon, the nerves in her ears began to deteriorate, and Evelyn was told that, as a deaf girl, she could never be a musician. What sounds Evelyn couldn't hear with her ears, though, she could feel resonate through her body as if she, herself, were a drum. And the music she created was extraordinary. Evelyn Glennie had learned how to listen in a new way. And soon, the world was listening too."Radiant." -Publishers Weekly"Perfect for elementary school readers . . . Excellent." -SLJ"Beautiful." -A Mighty Girl "Lyrical . . . Expressive." -Booklist"An intriguing, loving biography." -Kirkus"Engaging [and] vibrant." -The Horn Book"Fantastic." -Book Riot"I strongly recommend it." -Time for Kids. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,90
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,67
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Limited Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,15
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,52
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,19
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2022. hardcover. . . . . . Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,37
EUR 15,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,69
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
School and Library Binding. Condizione: Brand New. 40 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock. Holzwarth, Devon (illustratore).