Stoeckeler (65 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (65)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Independently Published 2020

    9798605347125

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,98

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Martin, Sara (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Independently Published 2021

    9798747648517

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Martin, Sara (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Keith Stoeckeler 2023

    1088223664 / 9781088223666

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Lana Lee (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Independently Published 2020

    9798677287251

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Martin, Sara (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nodin Press 2008

    1932472703 / 9781932472707

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,97

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nodin Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota 2008

    1932472703 / 9781932472707

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: funyettabooks, Bloomington, U.S.A.funyettabooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Clean and tight and square. The two top corners are lightly bumped. Inscribed, dated. and signed by both the author and the illustrator on the title page. The dust jacket has very little shelfwear and is in new mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Watercolors By Hazel Thorson Stoic

  • Editore: Forest Service US Department 1957

    • Rilegato

    Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,13

    EUR 4,98 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. 124 pp. 8 x 10 1/2. Green cloth covered boards, stamped in yellow on front. Light wear. No dj.

  • Editore: US Dept Agri, Trees, Yearbook of Agriculture, Wash, DC 1949

    • Brossura

    Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,95

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 191-200, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

  • Editore: USDA, Washington 1965

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Tan paperback. Light general wear, top front corner curled, short tear in rear cover, light crumpling along spine. 93 pages, charts, pictures. Text and plates clean. 7¾" by 10¼".

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1527912353 / 9781527912359

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2019

    0265766427 / 9780265766422

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,45

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editore: USDA 1957 1957

    • Rilegato

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 12,06

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    HB. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Agricultural Monograph No. 110. VG to near Fine condition.

  • Editore: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Washington D.C. 1965

    • Brossura

    Da: Steve Thorson, Bookseller, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Steve Thorson, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Book appears unread, tight page block, square cornerss. No dustjacket. Book shipped well packed in a box and USPS tracking number supplied upon shipment.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    0260664960 / 9780260664969

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,99

    EUR 3,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1527912353 / 9781527912359

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,35

    EUR 3,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2019

    0265766427 / 9780265766422

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,73

    EUR 3,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    0265916917 / 9780265916919

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,11

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Independently published 2023

    9798387320675

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,64

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In. Lee, Lana (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    0366789953 / 9780366789955

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2019

    0260792764 / 9780260792761

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editore: Forest Service US Department

    • Firmato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 17,82

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Fair. Signed Copy . No Dust Jacket Inscribed by author on title page. Binding cracked. (forest nurseries, trees, seeds).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    0366789953 / 9780366789955

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 32,43

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    0265916917 / 9780265916919

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 32,70

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2019

    0260792764 / 9780260792761

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,09

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,70

    EUR 24,10 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    and magnesium fertilizers(S. A. Proc. Soil Sci. Soc. Amer. 22)1958. S. 343-345. gr8. m. Abb. Kopie. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

  • Editore: Mexico

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1951 Sm Quarto, 1951, PP.196, Algunas De Sus Practicas Y Posible Aplicacion A Las Condiciones Mexicanas, Review Of Forestry Practices And Culture In The United States As It Applies To Mexico Very Good, Some Edge Wear and Corner Bumping. B & W Photos, Includes A L S From Author To Coleagu

  • Editore: United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, D. C. 1941

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Back of Beyond Books, Moab, U.S.A.Back of Beyond Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Softcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Miscellaneous Publication No. 434. Olive green wrappers with black lettering on cover and spine. Some creasing and wear to edges; small tears to ends of spine; mild soiling; slight lift to cover. A number of small indents on cover that extend through the first 10 or so pages. Staple bi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2024

    0260664960 / 9780260664969

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,26

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a thorough examination of the severe windstorm that swept through Northern Wisconsin and Michigan's Upper Peninsula in 1949. The author, a forestry expert, analyzes the storm's impact on various forest types, offering valuable insights into the vulnerability of diff

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    0366789872 / 9780366789870

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the relationship between tree lines, often called windbreaks, and Great Plains agriculture. The author, an experienced soil scientist, presents data collected over a six-year study of shelterbelts planted in North Dakota, South Dakota, Nebraska, Kansas, Oklahoma, an

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2024

    1390454320 / 9781390454321

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the history of direct seeding and planting of balsam fir in the forests of northern Wisconsin. The author presents detailed descriptions of multiple trials conducted over various years to discover the best methods and conditions for establishing a healthy fir popula