Stone dorman dave (18 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Mojo Press Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 186pps. First printing, first hardcover edition. Like new; a clean copy. No reading creases; tight, smooth spine. Winner of the International Horror Guild Award for Best First Novel. Dave Dorman & Scott Hampton (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,90
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,90
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Once Upon A Crime, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Once Upon A Crime
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Mylared. Dorman, Dave; Hampton, Scott (illustratore).

Editore: Rolling Thunder Graphics, Mary Esther, FL 1996
- Brossura
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Mojo Press Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft Cover in CD Case. Condizione: Fine. 32pp. One of the Tales of The Wasted Lands from Dave Dorman and Del Stone. Illustrations. Packaged as a chap book in a CD case, and NO there was never a CD with this package/book. Mint. Dave Dorman (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Mojo Press Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing, first hardcover edition. Like new; a clean copy. No reading creases; tight, smooth spine. Signed by Stone AND Dorman on title page. Winner of the International Horror Guild Award for Best First Novel. Signed by Author & Illustrator.

Dead Heat [inscribed and signed]
Stone, Del Jr., illustrations by Dave Dorman & Scott Hampton, [Jack Cady association]
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 186p., illustrated with drawings, warm personal inscription to Jack Cady signed by the author, near fine first edition, first printing stated in cloth boards and unclipped dj. Debut horror novel by the HWA and SFWA member who has written for Marvel and Dark Horse comic books. Florida native.
Andrew Vachss' UNDERGROUND - Nos. 1 - 4
Prosser, Jerry & Neal Barrett, Jr. [eds.] Bill Crider, Steve Rasnic Tem, Rex Miller, Del Stone, Jr., Karen Haber
Editore: Dark Horse, Milwaukie, OR 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Mojo Press Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First four issues of the series, mint condition, bagged.Color illustrations throughout. Like new; a clean, unread copies with a smooth spines and tight binding. Prestige Format. Not library or remaindered. John Bergin, Phillip Hester, Ted Naifeh, Dave Dorman, Jason Lutes, Bob Fingerman,… All Davison, Carol Swain (illustratore).

Editore: Mojo Press (1996) Austin, TX 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very good in very lightly edgeworn, very lightly rubbed jacket Cloth Light soiling on front jacket Tuesday, August 26, 2003 11:30:11 AM.

Editore: IMAGE 2001
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Mojo Press Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Illustrated in color throughout. Like new, unread, signed (see scan) copy with tight binding, a smooth spine and no reading creases. Not ex-library. Dave Dorman, ChrisMueller, Scott Hampton (illustratore). Signed by Author/Illustrator.

Editore: Mojo Press,, Austin: 1996
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dark Parks Books & Collectibles, Fallon, NV, U.S.A.Dark Parks Books & Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. Publishers cloth, title to spine, appears unread, about fine. In a fine dust jacket, illustrated with full-page b&w plates. In new protective mylar. Priced to go.
Editore: Austin, TX: mojo press,
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
(1996). First edition, first printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Revisionist zombie yarn opens with an accident at an Australian research lab, and features a dead, Harley-Davidson-riding protagonist named Hitch. First novel from the comic book scribe, portions of which first appeared in Roadkill and December comics.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chateau Chamberay Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Chateau Chamberay Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 47,82
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Unread Hardcover. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in Brodart dust cover. Author's debut novel. Simply pristine, an extremely clean and crisp copy from my personal smoke-free collection. Seller is the original and only own…er of this book. A GIFT QUALITY COPY. Not a remainder or EX-LIB. Delivered to you in a box, never in an envelope. Dave Dorman & Scott Hampton (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.