Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northwest Review Books, Eugene, Oregon, 1979
ISBN 10: 0918402034 ISBN 13: 9780918402035
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Includes work by William Stafford, William O. Douglas Stewart Holbrook, William Everson, Ben Hur Lampman, Ernest Haycox, Eva Emory Dye, Vardis Fisher, Woody Guthrie, Mary Barnard, Hazel Hall, Nard Jones, H.L. Davis and many others.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northwest Review Books, 1977
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Sized Paperback. 9 x 6 inches.197 pages. Staple bound. With manuscript pages, short pieces, poems, photos, drawings and the first two parts of "Seven Prayers by Grandma Whittier". VERY GOOD. All corners pointed. Binding square. Without tears, bumps, creases, or chips. With slight wear from handling. Not marked and very bright and clean. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Features work by Charles Bukowski and others. Good copy in blue printed wraps (spine faded with minor wear, some discoloration).
Editore: University of Oregon, Eugene, Oregon, 1975
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. William Stafford contributes 3 poems, other contributors include Richard Hugo, Carolyn Kizer, Jarold Ramsey, Duane Niatum, John Haines, Olga Broumas, Ingrid Wendt, Vern Rutsala and many others.
Editore: University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, 1974
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Slight pen streak on rear cover. ; Contents include the story Love, Careless Love by Joyce Carol Oates; and others.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Stated First Edition. Illustrated white wrappers display light edgewear and moderate creasing to covers, blue titles, corners very gently thumbed. Book body clean and lightly illustrated in b/w.
Editore: University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, 1976
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Literary Magazine. Trade paperback size and square bound. 132 pages. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. With slight wear from handling. But for some tanning to back cover, not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Editore: University of Oregon, Eugene, 1978
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 10,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Clean solid copy, contains poem by Charles Bukowski, and others.
Editore: University of Oregon, Eugene, 1975
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 13,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Spring. Clean solid copy, contains work by William Stafford, Richard Hugo, Stanley Cooperman, Gary Snyder, and others.
Editore: University of Oregon, Eugene, Oregon, 1973
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Nice clean unmarked copy, illustrated with photographs, Richard Hugo interviews Stafford.
Editore: University of Oregon
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. INSCRIBED! Eugene, OR: University of Oregon, 1973. Presumed 1st edition. Volume 13. Number 3. 8vo Paperback. 92pp. B/W photos. Inscribed by William Stafford on recto of first table of contents page. Very Good book. Upper corner bumped. Previous owner's name and date inked to the title page. (poetry, poems, periodicals) Inquire if you need further information.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A Very Good copy with a small stain to the front cover in paperback binding. This volume contains Kesey's manuscript pages and early working notes for his two major novels as well as selections from his other writings including the first two parts of his unfinished novel called "Seven Prayers" by Grandma Whittier. An uncommon copy.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. A Near Fine copy in paperback binding. This volume contains Kesey's manuscript pages and early working notes for his two major novels as well as selections from his other writings including the first two parts of his unfinished novel called "Seven Prayers" by Grandma Whittier. An uncommon copy.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northwest Review Books, Eugene, OR, 1977
Da: Paul Johnson Fine Books, IOBA, Temecula, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. A compilation of ".working manuscript pages, working notes for novels, drawings, and selections from other writings and poems." Introductions by Malcolm Cowley and John Clark Pratt. Brown cloth with gilt titles. White jacket with a blue outlined drawing by Kesey. Fine book in a fine, unclipped jacket. Signed and dated (1988) on the front free endpaper by Kesey. Relatively uncommon, especially signed. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Northwest Review Books, Eugene, Oregon, 1977
Da: Peruse the Stacks, ABAA, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First edition. 8vo. 197pp. Near fine, signed by editor on title page.