Stuart fisher (469 risultati)

Builders Of The Ancient World: Marvels of Engineering
Ron Fisher,Norman Hammond,Ann Nottingham Kelsall,Joyce Stewart,Gene S. Stuart,Richard A. Cooke III
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
board_book. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Builders of the Ancient World : Marvels of Engineering
Ron Fisher; Norman Hammond; Ann Nottingham Kelsall; Joyce Stewart; Gene S. Stuart
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Builders of the Ancient World : Marvels of Engineering
Ron Fisher; Norman Hammond; Ann Nottingham Kelsall; Joyce Stewart; Gene S. Stuart
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Builders of the Ancient World : Marvels of Engineering
Ron Fisher; Norman Hammond; Ann Nottingham Kelsall; Joyce Stewart; Gene S. Stuart
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Builders of the Ancient World : Marvels of Engineering
Ron Fisher; Norman Hammond; Ann Nottingham Kelsall; Joyce Stewart; Gene S. Stuart
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Builders Of The Ancient World: Marvels of Engineering
Ann Nottingham Kelsall,Ron Fisher,Gene S. Stuart,Norman Hammond,Joyce Stewart,Richard A. Cooke III
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
board_book. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,24
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immaginiBuilders Of The Ancient World: Marvels of Engineering
Ron Fisher; Norman Hammond; Ann Nottingham Kelsall; Joyce Stewart; Gene S. Stuart; Richard A. Cooke III
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Darby Jones, Helena, U.S.A.Darby Jones
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is Very Good Plus with very light shelf edge and corner wear. Jacket is Strong Very Good with light wear. Some very light storage rub marks to covers and light aging to spine panel. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 1,79
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Donated. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,37
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 321 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's cou…ntry.

- Rilegato
Da: knew_4_you, San Jose, U.S.A.knew_4_you
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,02
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. CLEAN, UNMARKED HARDBACK. 1/2" tear in DJ along bottom edge of front cover & 1/4 tear along top edge of back cover, nicely mitigated by Clear, ARCHIVAL MYLAR WRAP. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Donated. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Builders Of The Ancient World
Ron Fisher; Norman Hammond; Ann Nottingham Kelsall; Joyce Stewart; Gene S. Stuart
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Brings to the fore how technology maybe isn't all that far ahead of the ancient builders. Nicely illustrated and an easy read in summary form serves as a good reference. Only fault is a more comprehensive analysis of techniques would have been more appreciated by this…carpenter. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Builders Of The Ancient World
Ron Fisher; Norman Hammond; Ann Nottingham Kelsall; Joyce Stewart; Gene S. Stuart
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Describes the architectural and engineering feats which have been discovered and studied in Greece and Rome, in Mesoamerica, in South America, in India, in China, and at other sites. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is… a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Builders Of The Ancient World
Ron Fisher; Norman Hammond; Ann Nottingham Kelsall; Joyce Stewart; Gene S. Stuart
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Describes the architectural and engineering feats which have been discovered and studied in Greece and Rome, in Mesoamerica, in South America, in India, in China, and at other sites. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not matc…h the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. Brings to the fore how technology maybe isn't all that far ahead of the ancient builders. Nicely illustrated and an easy read in summary form serves as a good reference. Only fault is a more comprehensive analysis of techniques would have been more appreciated by this carpenter. Solid bind…ing. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press 2023
Serie: Theatre: Theory – Practice – Performance, Libro 11 di 11. Libro 11 di 11 - Theatre: Theory – Practice – Performance
- Brossura
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,15
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Donated. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Color Photographs; 199 pages; Signed by Not signed; White hard covers with blue lettering on front and spine. Clean inside and out. Brightly illustrated with color photographs. No dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Donated. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,43
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,43
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Builders Of The Ancient World: Marvels of Engineering
Ron Fisher,Norman Hammond,Ann Nottingham Kelsall,Joyce Stewart,Gene S. Stuart,Richard A. Cooke III
- Rilegato
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Shelf wear to jacket. Book itself is like new. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ecology 1983
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,06
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 64, No 5, pp. 1217-1224, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A powerful, short verbatim play assembled from mothers' experiences of their children being abused.A verbatim play, created from the testimonies of seven mothers who have had to come to terms with the devastating reality of their children being sexually abused. In a society in denial of the… widespread occurrence of the sexual abuse of children, and with a system ill-equipped to deal with the families, the women tell the often harrowing stories of how they have struggled to access medical and social services for their families as well as justice from the courts. A verbatim play created from the testimonies of seven mothers who have had to come to terms with the devastating reality of their children being sexually abused. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,80
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: New.