Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper-Hewitt, National Design Museum, and Rizzoli, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0910503648 ISBN 13: 9780910503648
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Color pictorial wraps. 192 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Paperback. Covers may show VERY minor shelf wear. A previously owned copy that is unblemished and appears unread.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Hewitt Museum / Rizzoli International Pub., New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0910503648 ISBN 13: 9780910503648
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Large format paperback. 192 pages. Profusely illustrated throughout with magnificent color photographs depicting everyday technologies from shoes, hair-brushes and flatware to architectural design and transportation. First edition. No previous ownership marks. A clean, square, unmarked copy. Near fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roc - Penguin Books, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0451456815 ISBN 13: 9780451456816
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. (ix) 272 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Bouncing Babies by Kara Dalkey; Hunting Mother by Sage Walker; Judith's Flowers - a novelette by Susan Palwick; A Gift to be Simple by Patricia A. McKillip; Island of the Ancestor by William F. Wu; One Day at Central Convenience Mall by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Dead in the Water by Jack McDevitt; Raising Jenny - a novelette by Janni Lee Simner; There Was an Old Woman by Robert Silverberg; Remailer by Debra Doyle and James D. Macdonald; Of Bitches Born - a novelette by Michael Armstrong; Doppels by Richard Parks; Daddy's World - a novelette by Walter Jon Williams; and The Leopard's Garden - a novelette by Constance Ash. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roc - Penguin Books, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0739402595 ISBN 13: 9780739402597
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Hardcover Edition. (ix) 272 pp. Book Club edition. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Bouncing Babies by Kara Dalkey; Hunting Mother by Sage Walker; Judith's Flowers - a novelette by Susan Palwick; A Gift to be Simple by Patricia A. McKillip; Island of the Ancestor by William F. Wu; One Day at Central Convenience Mall by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Dead in the Water by Jack McDevitt; Raising Jenny - a novelette by Janni Lee Simner; There Was an Old Woman by Robert Silverberg; Remailer by Debra Doyle and James D. Macdonald; Of Bitches Born - a novelette by Michael Armstrong; Doppels by Richard Parks; Daddy's World - a novelette by Walter Jon Williams; and The Leopard's Garden - a novelette by Constance Ash. Size: 8vo. Book.
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0917298985 ISBN 13: 9780917298981
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Inscribed by author on half title page & signed on title page. Text and images unmarked. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0917298985 ISBN 13: 9780917298981
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Academic US, Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Brand new. Excellent customer service.
EUR 126,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 554 pages. 11.75x9.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 422,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 592 pages. 12.00x9.00x2.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Helena: Montana Historical Society Press, 2000, 2000
Da: Up-Country Letters, Gardnerville, NV, U.S.A.
Helena: Montana Historical Society Press, 2000. In Two Volumes. Original red cloth, lettered in gilt, in red cloth slipcase, gilt-decorated, 419, 420-838 pages, illustrated. "Emigrant Diaries from the Bozeman Trail, 1863-1866". The bottom front of the slipcase with a one swquare inch wound, else a Fine copy.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 325,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 592 pages. 12.00x9.00x2.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.