Susan waltzman (33 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 46,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Rilegato
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 52,79
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
3. Aufl. 22 x 28 cm. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 89,42
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 122,45
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 121,26
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 320 3rd Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 120,79
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 320.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,95
EUR 7,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 121,16
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 320.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 121,42
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Rilegato
Da: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , GermaniaCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,00
EUR 95,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut Lagerspuren -The latest on cochlear implantationThieme congratulates author Dr. J. Thomas Roland, Jr. for being chosen by New York magazine for its prestigious 'Best Doctors 2018' list.Praise for the previous edition:Cochlear Implants, Third Edition, has been completely revised to incl…ude the most up-to-date information on the clinical and translational sciences related to this rapidly evolving technology. It contains chapters on the latest developments in the field, including those in: genetics, neuroplasticity, expanding criteria for implantation, the application of implant technology to tinnitus and vestibular issues, music perception, and intraoperative monitoring.Key Features:- Covers basic techniques as well as new concepts and areas of expansion, making it appropriate for beginners as well as experienced practitioners- Includes information on the latest advancements in cochlear implant programming concepts- Written by experts in the field who are spearheading advancements in cochlear implant technologyThis book will be a valuable reference for otolaryngologists head and neck surgeons, audiologists, neurotologists, speech pathologists, and all professionals involved in the design and usage of cochlear implants as well as an essential text for audiology students.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 125,83
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 142,40
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2000, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Thieme Medical Pub. Hardcover in laminated boards without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no shelfwear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent p…age corners, not a reminder. 4to, XXV + 398 pages. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.

- Rilegato
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 125,84
EUR 25,67 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 125,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -The latest on cochlear implantationThieme congratulates author Dr. J. Thomas Roland, Jr. for being chosen by New York magazine for its prestigious 'Best Doctors 2018' list.Praise for the previous edition:Cochlear Implants, Third Edition, has been completely revised to include the most up-to-date i…nformation on the clinical and translational sciences related to this rapidly evolving technology. It contains chapters on the latest developments in the field, including those in: genetics, neuroplasticity, expanding criteria for implantation, the application of implant technology to tinnitus and vestibular issues, music perception, and intraoperative monitoring.Key Features:- Covers basic techniques as well as new concepts and areas of expansion, making it appropriate for beginners as well as experienced practitioners- Includes information on the latest advancements in cochlear implant programming concepts- Written by experts in the field who are spearheading advancements in cochlear implant technologyThis book will be a valuable reference for otolaryngologists head and neck surgeons, audiologists, neurotologists, speech pathologists, and all professionals involved in the design and usage of cochlear implants as well as an essential text for audiology students. 268 pp. Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 125,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -The latest on cochlear implantationThieme congratulates author Dr. J. Thomas Roland, Jr. for being chosen by New York magazine for its prestigious 'Best Doctors 2018' list.Praise for the previous edition:Cochlear Implants, Third Edition, has been completely revised to include the most up-to-date i…nformation on the clinical and translational sciences related to this rapidly evolving technology. It contains chapters on the latest developments in the field, including those in: genetics, neuroplasticity, expanding criteria for implantation, the application of implant technology to tinnitus and vestibular issues, music perception, and intraoperative monitoring.Key Features:- Covers basic techniques as well as new concepts and areas of expansion, making it appropriate for beginners as well as experienced practitioners- Includes information on the latest advancements in cochlear implant programming concepts- Written by experts in the field who are spearheading advancements in cochlear implant technologyThis book will be a valuable reference for otolaryngologists head and neck surgeons, audiologists, neurotologists, speech pathologists, and all professionals involved in the design and usage of cochlear implants as well as an essential text for audiology students. 268 pp. Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 101,99
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. The latest on cochlear implantationThieme congratulates author Dr. J. Thomas Roland, Jr. for being chosen by New York magazine for its prestigious Best Doctors 2018 list.Praise for the p.

- Brossura
Da: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , GermaniaCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 63,75
EUR 95,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gbunden. Condizione: Wie neu. Gebraucht - Wie neu Lagerspuren -The latest on cochlear implantationThieme congratulates author Dr. J. Thomas Roland, Jr. for being chosen by New York magazine for its prestigious 'Best Doctors 2018' list.Praise for the previous edition:Cochlear Implants, Third Edition, has been completely revised t…o include the most up-to-date information on the clinical and translational sciences related to this rapidly evolving technology. It contains chapters on the latest developments in the field, including those in: genetics, neuroplasticity, expanding criteria for implantation, the application of implant technology to tinnitus and vestibular issues, music perception, and intraoperative monitoring.Key Features:- Covers basic techniques as well as new concepts and areas of expansion, making it appropriate for beginners as well as experienced practitioners- Includes information on the latest advancements in cochlear implant programming concepts- Written by experts in the field who are spearheading advancements in cochlear implant technologyThis book will be a valuable reference for otolaryngologists head and neck surgeons, audiologists, neurotologists, speech pathologists, and all professionals involved in the design and usage of cochlear implants as well as an essential text for audiology students.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 163,14
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 149,96
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 152,95
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2014. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Rilegato
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 94,90
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Cochlear Implants | Susan B Waltzman (u. a.) | Buch | 268 S. | Englisch | 2014 | Thieme Publishers New York | EAN 9781604069037 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Georg Thieme Verlag KG, Oswald-Hesse-Str. 50, 70469 Stuttgart, info[at]thieme[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 157,27
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 256 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 176,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Third Edition. The latest on cochlear implantation Thieme congratulates author Dr. J. Thomas Roland, Jr. for being chosen by New York magazine for its prestigious 'Best Doctors 2018' list. Praise for the previous edition: Cochlear Implants, Third Edition, has been completely revised to include the most… up-to-date information on the clinical and translational sciences related to this rapidly evolving technology. It contains chapters on the latest developments in the field, including those in: genetics, neuroplasticity, expanding criteria for implantation, the application of implant technology to tinnitus and vestibular issues, music perception, and intraoperative monitoring. Key Features:Covers basic techniques as well as new concepts and areas of expansion, making it appropriate for beginners as well as experienced practitionersIncludes information on the latest advancements in cochlear implant programming conceptsWritten by experts in the field who are spearheading advancements in cochlear implant technology This book will be a valuable reference for otolaryngologists - head and neck surgeons, audiologists, neurotologists, speech pathologists, and all professionals involved in the design and usage of cochlear implants as well as an essential text for audiology students.

- Rilegato
Da: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , GermaniaCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 87,99
EUR 95,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut -The latest on cochlear implantationThieme congratulates author Dr. J. Thomas Roland, Jr. for being chosen by New York magazine for its prestigious 'Best Doctors 2018' list.Praise for the previous edition:Cochlear Implants, Third Edition, has been completely revised to includ…e the most up-to-date information on the clinical and translational sciences related to this rapidly evolving technology. It contains chapters on the latest developments in the field, including those in: genetics, neuroplasticity, expanding criteria for implantation, the application of implant technology to tinnitus and vestibular issues, music perception, and intraoperative monitoring.Key Features:- Covers basic techniques as well as new concepts and areas of expansion, making it appropriate for beginners as well as experienced practitioners- Includes information on the latest advancements in cochlear implant programming concepts- Written by experts in the field who are spearheading advancements in cochlear implant technologyThis book will be a valuable reference for otolaryngologists head and neck surgeons, audiologists, neurotologists, speech pathologists, and all professionals involved in the design and usage of cochlear implants as well as an essential text for audiology students.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 126,50
EUR 65,70 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - The latest on cochlear implantationThieme congratulates author Dr. J. Thomas Roland, Jr. for being chosen by New York magazine for its prestigious 'Best Doctors 2018' list.Praise for the previous edition:Cochlear Implants, Third Edition, has been completely revised to include the most up-to-date…information on the clinical and translational sciences related to this rapidly evolving technology. It contains chapters on the latest developments in the field, including those in: genetics, neuroplasticity, expanding criteria for implantation, the application of implant technology to tinnitus and vestibular issues, music perception, and intraoperative monitoring.Key Features:- Covers basic techniques as well as new concepts and areas of expansion, making it appropriate for beginners as well as experienced practitioners- Includes information on the latest advancements in cochlear implant programming concepts- Written by experts in the field who are spearheading advancements in cochlear implant technologyThis book will be a valuable reference for otolaryngologists head and neck surgeons, audiologists, neurotologists, speech pathologists, and all professionals involved in the design and usage of cochlear implants as well as an essential text for audiology students.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 191,64
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2014. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 198,75
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if t…he Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.