Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Stephen Kelemen (illustratore). 1st Edition. 285 pp.+ Color Photo Plts, Tan & Green Hardback, Fine in Fine DJ, 1st ed.
EUR 6,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 488 pages, hardback, a very good ex-library copy (no dust-jacket) of a book in the Personality and Psychopathology series: A Series of Monographs, Texts, and Treatises [0124067506].
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780745648842.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: YORKSHIRE NATURALISTS\' UNION, 1989
ISBN 10: 0950409324 ISBN 13: 9780950409320
Da: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tight clean decent paperback as shown, review copy info on inside cover, no other markings, carefully once read copy. Book.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. First Edition. With B&W illustrations. Text clean; binding tight; faint creasing to spine & cover.
EUR 5,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780195410242.
EUR 5,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0406095078.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A, 1975
ISBN 10: 0124067506 ISBN 13: 9780124067509
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable. First Edition. Ex-library book. Hardcover with lightly bumped and rubbed spine ends. Scuffed, grubby and faded dust jacket with chipped, nicked and creased upper and lower edges. Upper edge of dust jacket has been reinforced with tape. Library sticker on spine of jacket. Page block is slightly grubby. Library pocket on front pastedown. Correction fluid, remains of library plate, sticker and stamp on FEP. Library stamp on copyright page. Text remains clear, and binding is tight throughout. T. Ex-Library.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:0406095043.
EUR 5,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0406093628.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0406092214.
EUR 6,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0406095094.
EUR 6,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0406095027.
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2005
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. A superior copy inside and out, being a sterling condition hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear; not ex-library, with neither underlining nor highlighting anywhere. Bound handsomely in brick-red cloth, with gilt lettering to spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, paper-backed, illustrated, showing only very minor wear, protected by a plastic coat, dust jacket not being price-clipped. Gift-quality condition inside and out. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. The volume brings together 17 of Rembrandt's most majestic paintings and with contributions by the two editors and by Volker Manuth and Anne T. Woolette. [5], 6-151 [1] pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
EUR 9,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780761968498.
EUR 9,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780761968498.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1977
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pp. 321-489. Light bumping to edges, light tanning to covers, otherwise excellent.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pp. 1-151. ight bumping to edges, otherwise excellent.
Editore: Odyssey Press, 1966
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Spine a bit sunned. Some rubbing to extremities. Faint creasing to a couple of corners. Light pencilling to a few pages. ; 243 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1977
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pp. 175-348. Light bumping to edges, otherwise excellent.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Usa, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195126300 ISBN 13: 9780195126303
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780195126303.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1977
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Pp. 1-173. Crisp, clean and bright inside and out.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9781402091209.
Editore: Butterworth, 1974
ISBN 10: 0406093709 ISBN 13: 9780406093707
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0406093709.
Editore: Butterworth, 1974
ISBN 10: 0406093598 ISBN 13: 9780406093592
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0406093598.
EUR 13,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0571104711.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, has very slight bumps to spine ends, name to half title page, touch of soiling to page edges, otherwise a sharp, clean, solid Near Fine copy in crisp like dustjacket.
EUR 9,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:9780702015786.
Editore: Orbis Books, Maryknoll, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626980799 ISBN 13: 9781626980792
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 210p. A glossy softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine; label on rear endpaper and stamp on title page. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight. The Annual Publication of the College Theology Society 2013 Volume 59.
EUR 15,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780192630827.