Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Methodist Book Concern, New York, Cincinnati, 1924
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hendrickson Publishers, Inc./Grand Rapids, Michigan,, 1990
ISBN 10: 1565630661 ISBN 13: 9781565630666
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
hard cover, 156 pages, crimson boards, 5 5/8 x 8 3/4 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 1,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801080193 ISBN 13: 9780801080197
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's name inside cover. Notes on inside front & back.
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1971
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 82, pp. 613-628, Illus, Extracted from Orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG,
EUR 10,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Life Fighting: Why We Must Sometimes Fight, and How to Do So Well. Book.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. POD. Includes "Bodyguard" by Larry Holden; "Merry Month of Mayhem" by C. S. Montanye; "The Man Without a Head" by D. L. Champion; "Sing a Song of Murder" by G. T. Fleming-Roberts; "Guest of Murder" by H. Ralph Goller; "Death Before Defense" by W. T. Ballard; "Geared for Slaughter" by John Benton. Creasing; light bumps and handling wear. Book.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. POD. Includes "Death's Race" by G. Wayman Jones; "Mahatma of Mayhem" by Robert Leslie Bellem; "House of Homicide" by Paul Ernst; "The Egg in the Bier" by A. J. Collins; "Case of the Too-Careful Thief" by Joseph C. Stacey; "The Frightened Faces" by Stewart Sterling; "Death Wears a Mask" by Henry Kuttner; "Ashes of Hates" by Norman A. Daniels. Creasing; light handling wear. Book.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. POD. Includes "Hijack Haul" by Lee Fredericks; "A Fourth Must Die" by Benton Braden; "Poor Economy" by Ray Cummings; "Hibiscus and Homicide" by William Campbell Gault; "Night Without End" by Wyatt Blassingame; "Death of a Dead Man" by Wayland Rice; "Crime Capers" by Harold Helfer. Light handling wear. Book.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. POD. Includes "Death Walks Alone" by George Allan Moffatt; "The Diamond Bride" by W. T. Ballard; "Death on the Wire" by C. K. M. Scanlon; "Publicity for the Corpse" by C. S. Montanye; "Homicide Shaft" by Robert Leslie Bellem; "Mystery Bafflers: Two CLues to Murder". Light handling wear. Book.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. POD. Includes "Murder on Midnight' by Wyatt Blassingame; "The Extortion Murders" by Benton Braden; "Troubled Waters" by David X. Manners; "Look Homeward, Killer" by Ken Lewis; "The Blue Veil" by Jack Benton; "Famous Crimes"; "Hell's Back Room" by Edward Parrish Ware; "Payoff-Death" by Ted Coughlan. Minor creasing and handling wear. Book.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
EUR 11,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 12,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.