Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 158238133X ISBN 13: 9781582381336
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Barlowe, Dorothea; Barlowe, Sy (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 158238133X ISBN 13: 9781582381336
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Barlowe, Dorothea; Barlowe, Sy (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 158238133X ISBN 13: 9781582381336
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Barlowe, Dorothea; Barlowe, Sy (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 158238133X ISBN 13: 9781582381336
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Barlowe, Dorothea; Barlowe, Sy (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press (edition 2nd), 2001
ISBN 10: 158238133X ISBN 13: 9781582381336
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Barlowe, Dorothea; Barlowe, Sy (illustratore). 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0486405346 ISBN 13: 9780486405346
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condizione: acceptable. Pages can have notes highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 158238133X ISBN 13: 9781582381336
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Barlowe, Dorothea; Barlowe, Sy (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 158238133X ISBN 13: 9781582381336
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Barlowe, Dorothea; Barlowe, Sy (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 158238133X ISBN 13: 9781582381336
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Barlowe, Dorothea; Barlowe, Sy (illustratore). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 158238133X ISBN 13: 9781582381336
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Barlowe, Dorothea; Barlowe, Sy (illustratore). Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundle media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1990
ISBN 10: 039484307X ISBN 13: 9780394843070
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Sy Barlowe (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1990
ISBN 10: 039484307X ISBN 13: 9780394843070
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Sy Barlowe (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
paperback. Condizione: New.