Sydney curtis (56 risultati)
Editore: Collier Books, New York 1971
- Brossura
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,50
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. 342 p. : ill.; 18 cm. Collier books AS 571. Includes Illustrations. "Parts of The Complete Guide.were formerly published as A guide to the trees." Includes index. Bibliography: p. 318. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. Cover crease. PB 165.
Editore: London: Robert Hale 1978
- Rilegato
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/GOOD+.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,90
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 4/19/2011 2011
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Story of the Marsden Mayoralty; With Sketch of the Mayor's [I.E. Henry Rowland Marsden's] Life, Etc. [With a Portrait.]. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-04 2011
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,05
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,82
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Topographical Publishing Co, Southampton 1902
- Rilegato
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno UnitoNigel Smith Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 20,28 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Sold on behalf of the Tavistock Subscription Library (founded 1799), proceeds from the sale of this book will help support them. Page edges tanned, internally in very good condition; cover is worn and marked with some corner bumping. No wrapper, probably as issued. Heavy item, may require…extra shipping charge outside the UK.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,01
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Regno UnitoCotswolds Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,64
EUR 27,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unread copy.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,19
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Regno UnitoCotswolds Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,22
EUR 27,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Minor marks to boards & DJ. Internally - as new. No inscriptions. Unread copy.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Regno UnitoCotswolds Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,60
EUR 27,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Publishers file copy. DJ has minor shelfwear.

Editore: The Topographical Publishing Co. 1900
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Regno UnitoThe Pagan Hare
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,31
EUR 19,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Topographical Publishing Co., Southampton. Undated. Circa 1900. County Histories and Gazetteer Series. First edition, first impression. Red cloth. Gilt lettering and decorative black frames to upper board. All edges gilt. Illustrated throughout "with two hundred splendid p…hotogravures specially prepared for this work". No dustjacket. Spine dulled. Head and foot of spine frayed. Corners of fore edges of boards lightly bumped. Two short scratch marks along upper board. Bottom edges uneven. Lower board rubbed. If there were any pages, apart from the ffep, preceding the title page then these are missing (whereabouts unknown). Some light foxing to first few and to last few pages. Overall, the book is in a good condition.

The Memory Box
Wise, Aaron; Alexander, Malaya; Bekele, Elim; Curtis, Theodora Ann; Fuqua, Chanel; Heidebrink, Reagan; Johnson, Syaoran; Mannar, Kanitha; Sims, Naomi; Schmied, Sydney
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiFate Magazine December, 1954: Vol. 7 #12, Issue #57; True Stories of the Strange and the Unknown
Webster, Robert N. (Ed.); Charles M. Cree; O.A. Ostby; Marion C.S. Holbourn; Sarah S. Fletcher; Russell N. Case; Rita Hart; Charles Alexander; Gaston Burridge; Sydney Omarr; Mary Stiehm Fuller; Valentine Dyall; Curtis Fuller; Harold Helfer , et al.
Editore: Clark Publishing Co., Illinois 1954
- Brossura
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 36,33
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with creaseless covers and spine, Very slight scuffing, edge wear. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Contents includes:The Golden Inca, pigeon navigation, Dream of a drowning, When…fireballs periled N.Y. , Dowsing, Precognition, Ghosts, the Mollasian Dogs, the Moodus Noises, etc. 130 pages on age-toned paper with ads, b&w photos, drawings, prints. Wrapped in protective clear cover. Keywords: Haunted House, Magazine, 1950's, Metaphysics, Occult, Psychic, Phenomena, Spirits, Past Lives, Warning, Mystic, Mysticism, Ghosts, Paranormal, Raymond A. Palmer, Kenneth Arnold.

The Technological-Industrial Complex and Education: Navigating Algorithms, Datafication, and Artificial Intelligence in Comparative and International Education
Curtis, Sydney Marie Simone; Desimoni, Victoria; Crumley-Effinger, Max; Salajan, Florin D.; Jules, Tavis D.
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,36
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2024th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

The Technological-Industrial Complex and Education: Navigating Algorithms, Datafication, and Artificial Intelligence in Comparative and International Education
Curtis, Sydney Marie Simone; Desimoni, Victoria; Crumley-Effinger, Max; Salajan, Florin D.; Jules, Tavis D.
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiFate Magazine - True Stories of the Strange and Unknown / December, 1954. The Golden Inca, Aldous Huxley, Dowsing, Precognition, Ghosts, Mollasian Dogs, Moodus Noises
Webster, Robert N. (Editor); Charles M. Cree; O.A. Ostby; Marion C.S. Holbourn; Sarah S. Fletcher; Russell N. Case; Rita Hart; Charles Alexander; Gaston Burridge; Sydney Omarr; Mary Stiehm Fuller; Valentine Dyall; Curtis Fuller; Harold Helfer
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL 1954
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 66,74
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Evanston, IL: Clark Publishing Company, 1954. The December, 1954 issue of Fate Magazine (issue no. 57) in Raymond A. Palmer's now-legendary paranormal-reporting non-fiction enterprise, which began with, in its first issue, Kenneth Arnold's cover account of flying crescents which "s…kipped like saucers across a pond", an event which, for whatever reason, kicked off the modern era of UFO events. After that, Fate introduced countless events which remain, to this day, fodder for paranormal documentaries and investigation. 12mo, illustrated perfect-bound wraps, 130 pp. A Near Fine copy - and this one is as near fine as near fine gets, with just touch micro-edgewear. See scans. Highest Grade, particularly for a periodical which often shows substantial wear from use. This issue features articles on The Golden Inca, Aldous Huxley, Dowsing, Precognition, Ghosts, the Mollasian Dogs, the Moodus Noises, and of course much else, including the standard Departments, always engrossing in themselves. Interior art and photography is largely uncredited. A piece of paranormal history, and an example of a unique branch of Americana, in very highly collectible condition. l49n.

The Memory Box
Wise, Aaron; Alexander, Malaya; Bekele, Elim; Curtis, Theodora Ann; Fuqua, Chanel; Heidebrink, Reagan; Johnson, Syaoran; Mannar, Kanitha; Sims, Naomi; Schmied, Sydney
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,08
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books on Demand|British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,00
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Title: The Story of the Marsden Mayoralty with sketch of the Mayor s [i.e. Henry Rowland Marsden s] life, etc. [With a portrait.]nnPublisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsnnThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It .

The Memory Box: ACFW Ohio 2026 Anthology
Wise, Aaron; Alexander, Malaya; Bekele, Elim; Curtis, Theodora Ann; Fuqua, Chanel; Heidebrink, Reagan; Johnson, Syaoran; Mannar, Kanitha; Sims, Naomi; Schmied, Sydney
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,10
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,12
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Books On Demand, British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,52
EUR 62,19 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Title: The Story of the Marsden Mayoralty; with sketch of the Mayor's [i.e. Henry Rowland Marsden's] life, etc. [With a portrait.] Publisher: British Library, Historical Print Editions The British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest resea…rch libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC. The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++ The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Curtis, J. Sydney; Marsden, Henry Rowland; 1875. 184 p. ; 8º. 010352.f.44.

The Memory Box: ACFW Ohio 2026 Anthology
Wise, Aaron; Alexander, Malaya; Bekele, Elim; Curtis, Theodora Ann; Fuqua, Chanel; Heidebrink, Reagan; Johnson, Syaoran; Mannar, Kanitha; Sims, Naomi; Schmied, Sydney
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,89
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Editore: Topographical Publishing, Southampton
- Rilegato
Da: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, , Regno UnitoSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,87
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Large hardback in brown cloth gilt. With 200 B&w photos.
Altre immaginiDa: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , Regno UnitoDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,51
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. The Story of the Marsden Mayoralty by J. Sydney Curtis, 1875. Rare.Publisher: T. Barmby, Leeds, UK.Binding: hardback cloth.Description / Condition: Light edge wear/browning to boards. Light foxing to pages with spotting in places.Please see pictures for further information.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,14
EUR 61,01 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This Pivot book looks at the ways in which disruptive technologies, datafication, and Artificial Intelligence (AI) are shaping Comparative and International (CIE) Education and leading to its platformization. CIE entails the study of foreign educa…tional systems in comparative perspective to discern what can be learned from approaches in various educational contexts and how these approaches might be applicable to other educational systems. The advent of advanced technologies, particularly AI, has been a game changer for research, teaching, and learning methods. It is within this context and at the intersection of deglobalization (and the retreat towards regionalization) and the rise of the fourth industrial revolution-that blends the biological, physical, and cyber-physical together-that this project seeks to describe the benefits and consequences of datafication and AI for the field of CIE.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,14
EUR 61,57 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This Pivot book looks at the ways in which disruptive technologies, datafication, and Artificial Intelligence (AI) are shaping Comparative and International (CIE) Education and leading to its platformization. CIE entails the study of foreign educational…systems in comparative perspective to discern what can be learned from approaches in various educational contexts and how these approaches might be applicable to other educational systems. The advent of advanced technologies, particularly AI, has been a game changer for research, teaching, and learning methods. It is within this context and at the intersection of deglobalization (and the retreat towards regionalization) and the rise of the fourth industrial revolution-that blends the biological, physical, and cyber-physical together-that this project seeks to describe the benefits and consequences of datafication and AI for the field of CIE.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,85
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The Technological-Industrial Complex and Education | Navigating Algorithms, Datafication, and Artificial Intelligence in Comparative and International Education | Sydney Marie Simone Curtis (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vii | Englisch | 2025 | Springer | EAN 9783031604713 | Verantwortliche Person für die…EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.