Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718652925 ISBN 13: 9781718652927
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978148984 ISBN 13: 9781978148987
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S. distributor, Dufour Editions, 1989
ISBN 10: 0856404187 ISBN 13: 9780856404184
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 7,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1697365518. 10/15/2023 10:25:18 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545193800 ISBN 13: 9781545193808
Da: Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. New Haven, 1937; tan cloth covered boards; red cover and spine titles; mild edge wear; corners slightly bumped; spine edges bumped; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 212 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber and Faber Limited, London, 1937
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: G+. No Jacket. 287 pp, the book and contents are clean and solid, the rear free endpaper has a small 3-digit number written on it, owner bookplate is on the front endpaper, the covers are tight and have only minor wear and soil.
Editore: New Haven: Yale University Press, 1937, 1937
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
Elliott, Sydney R. The English Coöperatives. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1937, 212pp., good gray cloth, cover scuffed with some foxing, otherwise good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, 1927
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Tan red lettered cloth. DJ with edge, near very good. viii, 211 pp with illustrations. Scattered occasional pencil underlining.
Editore: Faber and Faber Limited, 1937
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 287 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear, sunned spine; pages yellowed; a good solid binding. No jacket. Contents are Conspectus; Modern England in the Making; Onward from Rochdale; Plunger into Protection; The Dynamic of Dividend; Business Democracy at Work; State, Trust and the Consumer; The Wilderness of Distribution; The Law and the Profits; Growing Pains; Personal Problems; Cooperation and the Standard of Living; A New Voice in Politics; Prospects. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 190409.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackstaff Press Ltd 01/06/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0856405272 ISBN 13: 9780856405273
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S. distributor, Dufour Editions, 1989
ISBN 10: 0856404187 ISBN 13: 9780856404184
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1937
Da: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 6.5 X 9.5 inches. 212 pages. Grey cloth binding with red print on spine and cover. No dust jacket. Good Illustrated with photographs. Withdrawn library copy with stickers on cover and stamps on end pages. Internal pages all clean and VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT U.S.A., 1937
Da: Porter and Frye, Amherst, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. tan cloth, red lettering, b&w frontis plus 7 illustration plates, light marginal foxing on adjacent pages to illusreations, unclipped dj in plastic protector has edge wear and sunning on and near spine, 212 indexed pp. including bibliography and appendix listing product of the Cooperative Wholesale Society.
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1937, First Edition, Very Good/Good dj, octavo, 212pp., gray cloth hardcover, red lettering on cover & backstrip, unclipped ($3.00) dj with two 2"triangular chips out of top front panel o/w solid, binding tight, text unmarked.
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT., 1937
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good Plus. First edition. Gray cloth hardcover -- shows edge wear some soiling/discoloration to boards, spine faded, well bound, off and on red pencil underlining throughout. No dust jacket. A very good reading copy. 212 pp. plus photographs plates.
Condizione: like_new. Sydney Hanson (illustratore). Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber, London, 1937
Da: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a tight clean copy with a little forward slant. 287pp including index.
EUR 12,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Faber & Faber Limited, 1937
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 12,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1937. First Edition. 287 pages. Dust jacket over black cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Books has a backward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Heavy tanning to spine. Notable rubbing and marking all over.
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3rd edition. Condizione: vg++. vg++ 1994 Blackstaff Press trade edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber and Faber Limited, London, 1937
Da: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Firmly bound, black cloth boards. No jacket, ownership label on the front end paper.
EUR 10,17
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1937
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Photo - Illustrated (illustratore). No Edition Stated. Grey cloth binding with red print on spine and c over. Small inked name on front flyleaf. Foxing in hinge areas. Otherwise very sound and unmarked. 212 pages including index. Dust jacket issoiled and falling apart with corners and spine ends missing.In mylar and not price-clipped Size: 6 1/2 X 9 1/2.
EUR 25,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackstaff Press Ltd., 1994,, 1994
ISBN 10: 0856405272 ISBN 13: 9780856405273
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. paperback, large 8vo, xiv,553pp, edges browned, text clean and tight, no inscriptions. light creasing on spine, Good condition. ISBN: 0856405272.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber Limited, London, 1937
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back. Condizione: Book is Very Good ++. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket Good +. First Edition. 287 pages including index & appendices. Dustjacket has darkening to spine and some edges with light marks/small scuffs due to use, wear to spine-enbds & corners which are chipped, rips to top huinges 2.5cm, tear to top rear corner 4cm with horizontal crease to hinge. Book has very lioght wear with one small fray to spine-ends, very slight wear to corners, very minimal greying to black board edges.Minimal foxing to end-papers, light foxing to top page-edges which are darkened with age. Text is very clean & in very nice condition.
Editore: Faber, 1937
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair; short edge-tears; faded to spine. Hard cover McGraw-Hill 1967 History Industrial.
Editore: Faber and Faber, 1937, 1937
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFaber and Faber, 1937, 1st edition. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, 287pp. Edges slightly spotted, d/j a little bumped and torn. A good copy.
Editore: Yale, New Haven CT, 1937
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. 8vo, pp. 212. Bibliography, index. Illustrated wtih photographs. Tan cloth. Cover soiled, and little worn at corners and ends of spine, o/w VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C. Hurst & Company, United Kingdom, 1988
ISBN 10: 1850650365 ISBN 13: 9781850650362
Da: The Bookstore, Belfast, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 28,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Good tight copy in an edge worn wrapper.