Takizawa (977 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2005
Serie: Elite, Libro 152 di 258. Libro 152 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Mike Chappell (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2008
Serie: Elite, Libro 97 di 258. Libro 97 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Dennis, Peter…(illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.Flipped Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover contains minor shelf wear. Pages and binding in great shape.

Alice in Bishounen-Land 1
Kawata, Yushi; Yukito; Atanassova, Lena (EDT); Takizawa, Claudia (TRN); Tseng, Tina (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LoveLove 2022
Serie: Alice in Bishounen-Land, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Alice in Bishounen-Land
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,70
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2005
Serie: Elite, Libro 152 di 258. Libro 152 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,99
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Mike Chappell (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2005
Serie: Elite, Libro 152 di 258. Libro 152 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,44
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Mike Chappell (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2005
Serie: Elite, Libro 152 di 258. Libro 152 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,44
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Mike Chappell (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LoveLove 2023
Serie: If My Favorite Pop Idol Made It to the Budokan, I Would Die, Libro 4 di 10. Libro 4 di 10 - If My Favorite Pop Idol Made It to the Budokan, I Would Die
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,97
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,17
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,18
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Alice in Bishounen-Land 1
Kawata, Yushi; Yukito; Atanassova, Lena (EDT); Takizawa, Claudia (TRN); Tseng, Tina (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LoveLove 2022
Serie: Alice in Bishounen-Land, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Alice in Bishounen-Land
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,29
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2008
Serie: Elite, Libro 97 di 258. Libro 97 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,78
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Dennis, Peter (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing, New York, NY 2008
Serie: Elite, Libro 97 di 258. Libro 97 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Lorraine Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 64pp. White & green pictorial covers, minimal wear. Spine uncreased, no marks. Color and B&W illustrations and photographs. Dennis, Peter (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2008
Serie: Elite, Libro 97 di 258. Libro 97 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,79
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation. Dennis, Peter (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gordon and Breach Science Publishers, Amersterdam, Netherlands. 2001
- Rilegato
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover 2001 edition. Text and boards in near fine condition. Binding firm. Text free from markings and labels. (292 pages).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LoveLove 2023
Serie: If My Favorite Pop Idol Made It to the Budokan, I Would Die, Libro 4 di 10. Libro 4 di 10 - If My Favorite Pop Idol Made It to the Budokan, I Would Die
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,10
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2005
Serie: Elite, Libro 152 di 258. Libro 152 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,24
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Crisp clean bright and tight; Elite; 0.2 x 9.5 x 7.2 Inches; 64 pages. Mike Chappell (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2005
Serie: Elite, Libro 152 di 258. Libro 152 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Mike Chappell (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2008
Serie: Elite, Libro 97 di 258. Libro 97 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dennis, Peter (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2008
Serie: Elite, Libro 97 di 258. Libro 97 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Expert author and tactician Gordon L Rottman and Akira Takizawa provide the first English-language study of Japanese Army and Navy tank units, their tactics and how they were deployed in action.The Japanese army made extensive use of its tanks in the campaigns in China in the 1930s, and it was in thes…e early successes that the Japanese began to develop their own unique style of tank tactics. From the steam-rolling success of the Japanese as they invaded Manchuria until the eventual Japanese defeat, Rottman provides a battle history of the Japanese tank units as they faced the Chinese, the Russians, the British and the Americans. Dennis, Peter (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2005
Serie: Elite, Libro 152 di 258. Libro 152 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. For the first time in English, a concise but fact-packed account of the organization, equipment, and all operations of Japan's small but elite wartime parachute forces.Correcting and amplifying previous accounts based on wartime intelligence, it traces the Imperial Army's Raiding Regiments and the Imp…erial Navy's parachute-trained Yokosuka 1st and 3rd Special Naval Landing Forces from the first trials units, through their successful assaults in early 1942, to the last desperate battles and raids of 1944-45.Gordon Rottman and Akira Takizawa's text is illustrated with rare photographs, and meticulously reconstructed color artwork of the men and their gear. Mike Chappell (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Star Books/ Published by Pocket Books/ A Division of Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York, et al. 2004
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,59
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Pocket Bks Ppbk Print., Jan. 2004. 424 pp. Book shows some moderate toheavy use. Still an acceptable reading copy. Some soiling. Book in declining condition. Creased spine with a small tear on top. Lisa Litwack (Cover Design); Noeru Takizawa/ Photonica (Cover Photo) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey, Oxford UK 2008
Serie: Elite, Libro 97 di 258. Libro 97 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: as new. 7 1/4 x 9 3/4 " 64 pages Osprey Elite 169. Peter Dennis (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 19,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Printing. Second printing. Minor general wear. 2005 Soft Cover. 64 pp. Osprey's examination of Japan's parachute units of World War II (1939-1945). For the first time in English, this book offers a concise but fact-packed account of the organization, equipment, and all operations of Japan's… small but elite wartime parachute forces. Correcting and amplifying previous accounts based on wartime intelligence, it traces the Imperial Army's Raiding Regiments and the Imperial Navy's parachute-trained Yokosuka 1st & 3rd Special Naval Landing Forces from the first trials units, through their successful assaults in early 1942, to the last desperate battles and raids of 1944?45. The text is illustrated with rare photographs, and meticulously reconstructed color artwork of the men and their gear. Mike Chappell (illustratore).

World War II Japanese Tank Tactics (Elite)
Rottman, Gordon L.; Takizawa, Akira; Dennis, Peter [Illustrator]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2008
Serie: Elite, Libro 97 di 258. Libro 97 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked paperback. Dennis, Peter (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Penetration of Money Economy in Japan and Its Effects Upon Social and Political Institutions. Book.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,53
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.