Talbert james (48 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.Next Chapter Books SC, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible; Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Jacket present as described. First Edition. This hardcover book is Very Good Plus, being square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine lettering, but with very mild darkening (white boards). The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings…or folds. There is a prior owner name penned neatly on the free end page. The dustjacket is Good only. There is mild wear to the points and extremities at the spine. The dustjacket is gray/blue and has random blue pen markings on the front. It blends in but is noticeable. There is a bit of fade to the spine. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark. This is a strong reading copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Academic 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 2015-09-28; - Book is in good overall condition. No writing or major blemishes. Average wear.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Academic 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,56
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Academic 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,13
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Academic 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Very good condition. Remainder mark on foot edge 328 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,92
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 25 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.06 inches. In Stock. Talbert, Nick (illustratore).

SPORT STORIES - The Saturday Evening Post
Smith, Red (editor) (Ring Lardner; Frank O'Rourke; James Thurber; STanley Frank; Charles Francis Coe; Talbert Josselyn; Herbert M. Alexander; William Fay; Harry Stuhldreher; Pete Martin; Paul Gallico; J. P. Marquand; Corey Ford; George Harmon Coxe)
Editore: Pocket Books, New York 1949
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. (x) 298 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Writing by: Ring Lardner; Frank O'Rourke; James Thurber; STanley Frank; Charles Francis Coe; Talbert Josselyn; Herbert M. Alexander; William Fay; Harry Stuhldreher; Pete Martin; Pa…ul Gallico; J. P. Marquand; Corey Ford; George Harmon Coxe; and Richard Macaulay. Introduction by Red Smith. Book.
THE HOSPITALIZED CHILD AND HIS FAMILY
Editor, J. Alex Haller, Jr. M.D., Associate Editors: James L. Talbert, M.D., Robert H. Dombro, M.A.
Editore: Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, MD. 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ABC Books, Panama, NY, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 121 pgs. with index. QUITE RARE HC book has pale blue boards with dark blue font on spine and sleeping child illustration on fc, and is in Good + shape with bumped but still sharp corners and good spine ends. Some very light yellowing around cover edg…es, minimum shelf wear, small stain on fc. Blue eps, very tight, clean, square, no markings of any kind inside or out, no foxing, and odor free. This is an excellent informational hospital reference volume with understated but eye catching illustrations. Matching blue illustrated DJ is in Good shape with yellowed edges, minor chipping at spine ends, cup stain ring and wrinkles on fc. Not price clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Aaron Sopher (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Academic 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,47
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Philippians and Philemon
Bruce W. Longenecker, James W. Thompson, Mikeal Parsons, Charles Talbert, Bruce Longenecker
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Publishing Group, US 2016
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 15 di 18. Libro 15 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New in the Acclaimed Paideia Commentary SeriesTwo respected senior New Testament scholars examine cultural context and theological meaning in Philippians and Philemon in this addition to the well-received Paideia series. Paideia commentaries explore how New Testament texts form Christian readers by at…tending to the ancient narrative and rhetorical strategies the text employs, showing how the text shapes theological convictions and moral habits, and making judicious use of maps, photos, and sidebars in a reader-friendly format. Students, pastors, and other readers will appreciate the historical, literary, and theological insight offered in this practical commentary.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Academic 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,11
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Academic 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, U.S.A.Pennywisestore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,34
EUR 5,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Kentucky Government, Politics, and Public Policy
Clinger, James C. [Editor]; Hail, Michael W. [Editor]; McConnell, Mitch [Foreword]; Grayson, Trey [Foreword]; Ireland, Robert M. [Contributor]; Stewart, Kendra B. [Contributor]; Martin, Thomas M. [Contributor]; Blanchard, Paul [Contributor]; Canon, Bradley [Contributor]; Bessette, Murray Y.S. [Contributor]; Cave, Lisa [Contributor]; Turner, Joel [Contributor]; Lasley, Scott [Contributor]; Gross, Donald A. [Contributor]; Savitch, Hank [Contributor]; Vogel, Ronald K. [Contributor]; Elliott, Lucas [Contributor]; Olberding, Julie Cencula [Contributor]; Day, Richard E. [Contributor]; Ewalt, Jo Ann G. [Contributor]; Koven, Steven G. [Contributor]; Jennings, Edward [Contributor]; Hall, Jeremy [Contributor]; Beck, Ann [Contributor]; Talbert, Jeffre
- Rilegato
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,58
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. full number line, hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Altre immaginiSaturday Evening Post Sport Stories (Pocket Books #649 ).
Smith, Red (editor) (Ring Lardner; Frank O'Rourke; James Thurber; STanley Frank; Charles Francis Coe; Talbert Josselyn; Herbert M. Alexander; William Fay; Harry Stuhldreher; Pete Martin; Paul Gallico; J. P. Marquand; Corey Ford; George Harmon Coxe)
Editore: Pocket Books., USA. 1949
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,24
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 298 pages."Contains 15 of the Original 22 stories; Here is baseball fiction at its best, headed by Lardner. boxing from the pens of Francis Coe & Josselyn. Football by Stuhldreher & Martin . Golf by Gallico & Tennis by Ford; Horse racing is represented b…y one of the leading novelists of out day Marquand." >>Cover scuffing; edge wear to covers; Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. None Stated. A book that recreates Brother Cadfael's herbal kingdom, placing it in the context of the monastic gardens at Shrewsbury. It also lists all of the herbs and plants mentioned in Ellis Peter's Cadfael Chronicles. Brown boards with gold letter…ing and decoration. Light edge wear to DJ. A couple of small smudges on the RFEP. The internals re clean and tight. A very good or better copy. A heavy book that may require additional postage. Rob Talbert (photographs), Jaanet James (design), Nadine Wickenden (specially commissioned artwork) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Academic 12/1/2008 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Hebrews. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Academic 2016
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 15 di 18. Libro 15 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,12
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 223 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Hebrews, the second of eighteen volumes in the Paideia commentary series, brings the insight of a veteran teacher and writer to bear on a New Testament book whose rich imagery and memorable phrases have long shaped Christian discourse. The Paideia series approaches each text in its final, c…anonical form, proceeding by sense units rather than word-by-word or verse-by-verse. Each sense unit is explored in three sections: (1) introductory matters, (2) tracing the train of thought, (3) key hermeneutical and theological questions. The commentaries shed fresh light on the text while avoiding idiosyncratic readings, attend to theological meaning without presuming a specific theological stance in the reader, and show how the text uses narrative and rhetorical strategies from the ancient educational context to form and shape the reader. This commentary on Hebrews gleans fresh theological insight into this book by attending carefully to the cultural and educational context from which it emerges. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Publishing Group, US 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Hebrews, the second of eighteen volumes in the Paideia commentary series, brings the insight of a veteran teacher and writer to bear on a New Testament book whose rich imagery and memorable phrases have long shaped Christian discourse. The Paideia series approaches each text in its final, canonical fo…rm, proceeding by sense units rather than word-by-word or verse-by-verse. Each sense unit is explored in three sections: (1) introductory matters, (2) tracing the train of thought, (3) key hermeneutical and theological questions. The commentaries shed fresh light on the text while avoiding idiosyncratic readings, attend to theological meaning without presuming a specific theological stance in the reader, and show how the text uses narrative and rhetorical strategies from the ancient educational context to form and shape the reader.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Publishing Group 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,59
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Academic 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,29
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: new.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Publishing Group 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,19
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xviii + 328 Illus.

Editore: Greenbrier Historical Society, West Virginia 1995
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SpiralBound. Condizione: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. West Virginia: Greenbrier Historical Society. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. 1995. . SpiralBound. Sm 4to., Inconsistent Pagination (text block measures approx. 0.75in.), cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to front bottom lead corner, light soiling to front and rear pan…els, small price sticker on rear panel, otherwise good; very few light spots on edges of text block, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. . Black and White Maps (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Publishing Group 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,16
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 336 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: HRCM. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 25. Weight in Grams: 494. . 2008. Paperback. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Academic 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,57
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Publishing Group 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,93
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xviii + 328.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Academic 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,20
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Publishing Group 2008
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 3 di 18. Libro 3 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,88
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 336 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: HRCM. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 25. Weight in Grams: 494. . 2008. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Philippians and Philemon (Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament)
Bruce W. Longenecker, James W. Thompson, Bruce Longenecker, Mikeal Parsons, Charles Talbert
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Academic 2016-09-01 2016
Serie: Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament, Libro 15 di 18. Libro 15 di 18 - Paideia: Commentaries on the New Testament
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,71
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.