Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hachette Livre Bnf 5/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 201305095X ISBN 13: 9782013050951
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Catalogue de la Collection Timbal, Mus�es Nationaux. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,96
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,97
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles De Mourgues Freres, Paris, 1878
Da: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. N/A (illustratore). First Edition. PB first edition. 19.2 x 11.5cm. 296 pages followed by pages of Table Alphabetique + 3 info pages. Text all in French. Condition: Cover tears, corners missing, corner curl, creases, badly age discoloured. Front and back cover just holding by bottom central seam. Internally corner curl. Some age spotting. Clean. Binding remains holding, it is still all there and readable. Fair condition.
Da: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 17,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,30
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 29,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 174 pages. French language. 8.35x5.04x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Librairies des Imprimeries réunies, 1888
Da: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Assez bon. Dessins, cartons, pastels et miniatures des diverses écoles exposées, depuis 1879, dans les Salles du 1er étage au Musée National Du Louvre. Deuxième notice supplémentaire. Catalogues. 12x20 cm. 203 p. Broché. Etat correct. Anecdotiques rousseurs. Papier bruni. Petites déchirures avec manques sur la couverture. in-8°.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Imprimeries Réunies Paris, 1888
Da: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Austria
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. Exposés dans les galeries du Musée National du Louvre 8 Halbleinen 3 Teile in 1, 296/345/455 SS, OHLn. (stark angestaubt und fleckig, ber. u. best.), innen gebräunt und stellenweise etw. fleckig Zufriedenstellend.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: ABC, Association Béarn Culture, Pau
Da: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Sans date. In-4 de 19 pp.; broché avec agrafes de l'éditeur. Avec illustrations.
EUR 16,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Charles de Mourgues Fréres, PARIGI, 1878
ISBN 13: 2560846131019
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. Francese Volume rilegato in mezza tela con titoli scoloriti al piatto anteriore e su etichetta al dorso, coperta imbrunita e segnata da fattore tempo con usura ai margini e alle punte, tagli imbruniti e parzialmente spruzzati a colori, pagine fruibili anche se con punti imbrunitura, pubblicazione suddivisa in tre parte: [Parte prima] "Écoles d'Italie & d'Espagne" di Both de Tauzia, numero pagine 296, (5) [Parte seconda] "Écoles allemande, flamande et hollandaise" di Frédéric Villot, tredicesima edizione, numero pagine 343, (15) [Parte terza] "École francaise" di Frédéric Villot, nona edizione, numero pagine 455, (56).
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 17,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This collection of 150 drawings, spanning the 14th to 17th centuries, offers a journey through the development of Italian art. From the subtle elegance of Fra Angelico to the bold experimentation of Leonardo da Vinci, these works showcase the mastery and diversity of some of the most influential artists of the Italian Renaissance. The collection delves into the techniques and styles that shaped the period, exploring themes of religious devotion, classical mythology, and humanism. Through these drawings, the book unveils the creative process, inspirations, and artistic vision of the Italian masters, providing a profound insight into one of the most remarkable eras in art history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: charles de mourgues frères, 1877
Da: MBLIVRES, Orleans, Francia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. rare ouvrage 1e partie reliure cartonnée écrit par la conservatrice des peintures et dessins.
EUR 24,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 18,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a magnificent collection of 150 drawings by Italian and Spanish masters from the 14th to the 18th centuries. Originally collected by esteemed art connoisseur Aimà -Charles-Horace His de la Salle, these masterpieces showcase the diverse artistic styles and techniques that defined the epochs in which they were created. Among the prominent artists featured are Leonardo da Vinci, Michelangelo, Botticelli, and Tiepolo, whose contributions to the history of art are unparalleled. This book not only offers a glimpse into the creative minds of these great masters but also provides valuable insights into the evolution of artistic expression during this period. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Da: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SG, Spagna
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Aceptable. . (illustratore). Ecoles D'Italie & D'Espagne * Ecole Française. # Paris. Imp. Réunies, Établ. D. 1883 / 1885. 19x12 cm. 296 + 345 + 15 (écoles Allemande, Flamande et Hollandaise + 5 h. + 455 + 56 págs. cartoné edit. un poco rota la cubierta. # arte G. francés.
Editore: Forgotten Books
ISBN 10: 0259250716 ISBN 13: 9780259250715
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book showcases the expansion of the Louvre museum's collection between 1820 and 1870. It serves as a valuable resource for art enthusiasts and scholars interested in the Louvre's history and the artistic landscape of 19th-century France. The author provides an in-depth exploration of the artworks acquired during this period, contextualizing them within the broader artistic movements and highlighting the motivations behind their acquisition. By examining the themes and ideas represented in these works, the book offers a multifaceted analysis of the artistic production of the time. The insights presented in this volume contribute to a deeper understanding of the development of art during the 19th century and the Louvre's pivotal role as a guardian of cultural heritage. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160207801 ISBN 13: 9781160207805
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 33,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. ROD0031402: 1877. In-12. Broché. Etat du neuf, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur bon état. 296p. 2e plat détaché. Petit manque sur la dernière page. Petit manque en coin des 3 premières pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.